Olivia Fincannon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 39 revisions imported |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Olivia Fincannon''' (born on September 7, 2005) is a dancer from Indiana who trains at Prestige Arts Company. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Olivia Fincannon | |||
|image = File:Olivia Fincannon.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|09|07}} | |||
|birthdate = September 7, 2005 | |||
|Height = | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Indiana | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = United Dance Arts <br> Prestige Arts Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jennifer Fincannon (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Brianna Fincannon]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Carson Dalton]] <br> [[Ciara Dalton]] <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]] <br> [[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Olivia Fincannon''' (born on September 7, 2005) is a dancer from Indiana who trains at Prestige Arts Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 13: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | |My Strongest Suit | ||
| rowspan="2 | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Aurora) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Material Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Aurora) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |This is Me | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Aurora) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Every Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Rosemont) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |New Attitude | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Rosemont) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Primadonna | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Lucky Ones | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |Junior In10se Routine | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/447/Media/The%20Lucky%20Ones.m4v Hall of Fame -The Lucky Ones]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Power to Change | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Starpower (Chicago) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Heart<br />Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Callow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| Line 51: | Line 150: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Wonderful | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|Hall of Fame ( | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |I'm Telling You | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Trouble | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/561/Media/Amazing%20Grace.m4v Hall of Fame - Amazing Grace]</ref> | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| Line 93: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Brave & Crazy | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |Countdown (Chicago) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 208: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sin in Your Skin | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |Countdown (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |VIP (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
| | |19<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Overdose | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |VIP (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
|Power Pak Invite<br /> | |Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Escalate | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
| rowspan=" | |12<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Blower's Daughter | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Senior Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower ( | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals ( | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Can't Be Together | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |Tremaine (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 181: | Line 279: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |How Come You<br />Don't Call Me Anymore | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |Tremaine (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 192: | Line 290: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Why | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/ | |KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/466/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Why]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Ultra Solo Scholarship<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ID (Indianapolis) | |ID (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 204: | Line 302: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Miss Me Too | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ID (Indianapolis) | |ID (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 218: | Line 313: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Nobody's Supposed<br />To Be Here | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 234: | Line 334: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Enough is Enough | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Adele Megaro | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Aurora) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Look to You | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rachael Wexelberg | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/447/Media/I%20Look%20To%20You.m4v Hall of Fame - I Look to You]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2019 | | rowspan="6"|2019 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 372: | ||
| rowspan="6"|[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | | rowspan="6"|[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer | |1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| Line 257: | Line 389: | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lost | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jenna Kosco | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower ( | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Hold On | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower ( | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Because You Loved Me | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |On My Knees | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Kosco<br />Dhemi Mislenkov | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Rosemont) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brave | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Kosco<br />Dhemi Mislenkov | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Rosemont) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 325: | Line 475: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| | |Runway | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Adele Megaro<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Morgan Walls<br />Ryan Hoffman<br />Elizabeth Amones<br />Rachael Wexelberg<br />Margaret Sablich<br />Julia Amones<br />Raelyn Greene<br />Maria Yallourakis<br />Kayla Turley<br />Jessica Hiestand<br />Hannah Monk<br />Carley Cox | ||
|Showstopper (Aurora) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Big Time | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Aurora) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Wedding | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Robyn Greene<br />Morgan Walls<br />Elizabeth Amones<br />Ryan Hoffmann<br />Lauren Topping<br />Dhemi Mislenkov | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Aurora) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Have Nothing | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Raelyn Greene<br />Rachael Wexelberg<br />Hannah Monk<br />Carley Cox<br />Morgan Walls<br />Kayla Caudillo<br />Julia Amones<br />Elizabeth Amones<br />Ryan Hoffmann<br />Lauren Topping<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Adele Megaro | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Aurora) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |A Little Party | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Raelyn Greene<br />Rachael Wexelberg<br />Hannah Monk<br />Carley Cox<br />Robyn Greene<br />Morgan Walls<br />Kayla Caudillo<br />Julia Amones<br />Hannah Donley<br />Ryan Hoffmann<br />Lauren Topping<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Adele Megaro | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Aurora) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hot Stuff | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dhemi Mislenkov<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Maddy Ferner<br />Alyssa Androff<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Lauren Topping | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Rosemont) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wikked Lil' Girlz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Dhemi Mislenkov | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Rosemont) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Didn't Know My Own Strength | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Nina Pollozzie<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lauren Topping<br />Valerie Massey<br />Sofia Sommer<br />Rachael Wexelberg<br />Kayla Caudillo<br />Dhemi Mislenkov | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in The In10sity Challenge | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Rosemont) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Forget the World | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dhemi Mislenkov | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Water Will Only Rise | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rachael Wexelberg<br />Kayla Caudillo<br />Morgan Walls<br />Nina Pollzzie<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Carley Cox | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Girls | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alyssa Androff<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Robyn Greene<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |We Will Rise | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emma Skoubas<br />Rachael Wexelberg<br />Kayla Caudillo<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Morgan Walls<br />Nina Pollzzie<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Carley Cox | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Dirty | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Boudos<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kayla Caudillo<br />Carley Cox<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Nina Pollzzie<br />Emma Skoubas<br />Morgan Walls<br />Rachael Wexelberg | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |It's All Coming Back to me Now | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | | rowspan="4" |Nicole Boudos<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kayla Caudillo<br />Carley Cox<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Robyn Greene<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Nina Pollzzie<br />Emma Skoubas<br />Morgan Walls<br />Rachael Wexelberg | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" |Hurt | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | | rowspan="3" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" |You Make Me Feel | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />Aubree Ensign<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Robyn Greene<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Morgan Walls | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups<br />Group Costume Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |When It's Cold | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Robyn Greene<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | | rowspan="3" |A Widow's Regret | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Robyn Greene<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups<br />Judge's Choice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="32" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Strange Addiction | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Senior Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups<br />12 & Over Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Say My Name | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Mind | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Apogee Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Battle Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Exile | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dolla Sign | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| rowspan=" | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |They Don't Really Care About Us | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Battle Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Footprints in the Sand | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
| | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup> | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Battle Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |A Night at the Disco | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Apogee Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Olivia Fincannon/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 453: | Line 837: | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Fincannon Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | [[Category:2005 births]] | ||