Abbey Dufort: Difference between revisions

m 22 revisions imported
 
(8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Abbey Dufort''' (born on February 9, 2009) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center.
{{Infobox dancer
 
|name = Abbey Dufort
{{Stub}}
|image = File:Abbey Dufort.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2009|02|09}}
|birthdate = February 9, 2009
|height =
|hometown = New Jersey
|nationality = American
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|school grade =
|affiliations = Purple Pixies <br> 2nd Skin Costumes
|dance studios = Complexity Dance Center
|titles = 2021 Miss Junior Breakout
|parents =
|friends = [[Morgan Wendt]] <br> [[Katherine Khait‎‎]] <br> [[Gracyn French]]
}}'''Abbey Dufort''' (born on February 9, 2009) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 14: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Fly
| rowspan="2" |Fly
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Onstage NY (Sewell)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|-
|In10sity (East Brunswick)
|In10sity (East Brunswick)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
Line 94: Line 113:
| rowspan="11" |Jon Godfrey
| rowspan="11" |Jon Godfrey
|Breakout (Bridgeport)
|Breakout (Bridgeport)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
Line 103: Line 122:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
Line 126: Line 145:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2023
| rowspan="13" |2023
| rowspan="7" |Consumed
| rowspan="6" |Consumed
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Chelsea Godfrey
| rowspan="6" |Chelsea Godfrey
|KAR (Long Island)
|KAR (Long Island)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1566/act/227/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Long Island) - Consumed]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Line 151: Line 167:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Dismantled
| rowspan="7" |Dismantled
| rowspan="8" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="7" |
|KAR (Long Island)
|KAR (Long Island)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7
Line 178: Line 191:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Pieces
| rowspan="4" |Pieces
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 201: Line 214:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |In Pieces
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Breakout (Lancaster)
|
|-
|Onstage NY (Sewell)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|-
|The Other Side of the Moon
|
|
|Breakout (Lancaster)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 293: Line 321:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
Line 339: Line 367:
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Shadow Vision
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |The Sequel
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Reach for the Gun
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Scheibe
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Breakable
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Grande
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bass<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Alyssa Salierno<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bass<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Alyssa Salierno<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Bitter
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Alyssa Salierno<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Anderson]]<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Russell Chang<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Alyssa Salierno<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Look Up
| rowspan="2" |Look Up
Line 412: Line 440:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
|
|Freak
|
|Jazz
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Fields of Green
|
|Ballet
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|The Trilogy
|
|Contemporary
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|I Hope I Get It
|
|Musical Theater
|Ariana Cambero<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Sophia Velez
|Ariana Cambero<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Sophia Velez
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Love Me Love Me Not
|
|Contemporary
|Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Vera Tschang
|Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Vera Tschang
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|All in Time
|
|Contemporary
|Liana Bruzzi<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Elizabeth Casciano<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson<br />Hannah Tomson<br />Sophia Velez
|Liana Bruzzi<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Elizabeth Casciano<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson<br />Hannah Tomson<br />Sophia Velez
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Hunger Games
|
|Hip Hop
|Liana Bruzzi<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson<br />Hannah Tomson<br />Vera Tschang
|Liana Bruzzi<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson<br />Hannah Tomson<br />Vera Tschang
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Complex
|Complex
Line 471: Line 499:
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
===Workbench===
{| class="wikitable"
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Technique Solo Stand Out<br />Platinum Plus
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Showstopper<br />Platinum
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Joffrey Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Golden Ticket
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Open Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Open Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Showstopper<br />Platinum
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Golden Ticket
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak $250 Scholarship
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />National Velocity Teen MVA<br />Platinum
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss DreamMaker<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


Line 561: Line 514:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]