Abbey Dufort: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 22 revisions imported
 
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Abbey Dufort''' (born on February 9, 2009) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Abbey Dufort
|image = File:Abbey Dufort.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2009|02|09}}
|birthdate = February 9, 2009
|height =
|hometown = New Jersey
|nationality = American
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|school grade =
|affiliations = Purple Pixies <br> 2nd Skin Costumes
|dance studios = Complexity Dance Center
|titles = 2021 Miss Junior Breakout
|parents =
|friends = [[Morgan Wendt]] <br> [[Katherine Khait‎‎]] <br> [[Gracyn French]]
}}'''Abbey Dufort''' (born on February 9, 2009) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the Complexity Dance Center.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 12: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Fly
| rowspan="2" |Fly
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Onstage NY (Sewell)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|-
|In10sity (East Brunswick)
|In10sity (East Brunswick)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
Line 129: Line 150:
| rowspan="6" |Chelsea Godfrey
| rowspan="6" |Chelsea Godfrey
|KAR (Long Island)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1566/act/227/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Long Island) - Consumed]</ref>
|KAR (Long Island)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1566/act/227/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Long Island) - Consumed]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
Line 170: Line 191:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Pieces
| rowspan="4" |Pieces
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 195: Line 216:
|
|
|-
|-
|In Pieces
| rowspan="2" |In Pieces
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Breakout (Lancaster)
|Breakout (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|Onstage NY (Sewell)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|-
|-
|The Other Side of the Moon
|The Other Side of the Moon
Line 350: Line 374:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Sequel
| rowspan="2" |The Sequel
Line 359: Line 383:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Reach for the Gun
| rowspan="2" |Reach for the Gun
Line 368: Line 392:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Scheibe
| rowspan="2" |Scheibe
Line 377: Line 401:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Breakable
| rowspan="2" |Breakable
Line 386: Line 410:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Grande
| rowspan="2" |Grande
Line 395: Line 419:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Bitter
| rowspan="2" |Bitter
Line 404: Line 428:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Look Up
| rowspan="2" |Look Up
Line 416: Line 440:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
|
|Freak
|
|Jazz
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Fields of Green
|
|Ballet
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|The Trilogy
|
|Contemporary
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek
|Gianna Autodore<br />Ella Bass<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Lauren Kim<br />Leah Rotman<br />Olivia Solarek
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|I Hope I Get It
|
|Musical Theater
|Ariana Cambero<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Sophia Velez
|Ariana Cambero<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Sophia Velez
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Love Me Love Me Not
|
|Contemporary
|Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Vera Tschang
|Alexandra Crane<br />Pierson Delvecchio<br />Gabriella Geraci<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Emily Huang<br />Lauren Kim<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Anya Rosciszewski<br />Leah Rotman<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Vera Tschang
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|All in Time
|
|Contemporary
|Liana Bruzzi<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Elizabeth Casciano<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson<br />Hannah Tomson<br />Sophia Velez
|Liana Bruzzi<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Elizabeth Casciano<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson<br />Hannah Tomson<br />Sophia Velez
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Hunger Games
|
|Hip Hop
|Liana Bruzzi<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson<br />Hannah Tomson<br />Vera Tschang
|Liana Bruzzi<br />Ariana Cambero<br />Katie Cusack<br />[[Alexis Gomez]]<br />Sofia Graham<br />Elsie Grauer<br />Lauren Kim<br />Andrea Laspisa<br />Jordyn McKenna<br />Samara Nambiar<br />Marissa Panchery<br />Katie Rodrigues<br />Leah Rotman<br />Emma Schmelzer<br />Juliana Skolnick<br />Olivia Solarek<br />Hailey Tomson<br />Hannah Tomson<br />Vera Tschang
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|Hall of Fame (Morristown)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Complex
|Complex
Line 490: Line 514:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]