Abbey Scott: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Abigail Scott |image = File:Abbey Scott.jpg |gender = Female |age = 8 |birthdate = 2015 |nationality = American |hometown = Arizona |height = |eye color = Blue |hair color = Brown |school grade = 3rd (23/24) |profession = Dancer <br> Student |affiliations = |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Loft <br> Platform Dance Studio |titles = |parents = Ashlyn (mother) |siblings = Emma Scott (sister) |friends = Harper Schwalb <br>..." |
m 31 revisions imported |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Abigail Scott | |name = Abigail Rose Scott | ||
|image = File:Abbey Scott.jpg | |image = File:Abbey Scott.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2015|04|16}} | ||
|birthdate = 2015 | |birthdate = April 16, 2015 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 5th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Loft <br> Platform Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Loft <br> Platform Dance Studio | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Ashlyn (mother) | |parents = Ashlyn Scott (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Emma Scott]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Emma Scott]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] | |friends = [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] | ||
|pets = n/a | |pets = n/a | ||
|nicknames = Abbey | |nicknames = Abbey, Abs, Abbey Girl | ||
}}'''Abigail "Abbey" Rose Scott''' (born | }}'''Abigail "Abbey" Rose Scott''' (born on April 16, 2015) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at The Dance Loft and Platform Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Covergirl | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Elite Gold<br />Fierce & Fabulous | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/381/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Covergirl]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br /> 5 & Under Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/334/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Covergirl]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1402/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - Covergirl]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Platinum<br />Bright Young Star | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance Connection | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |You Are So Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Sandee Walker | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/23/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - You Are So Beautiful]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Chandler)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/255/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - You Are So Beautiful]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Intermediate Solos<br />Little Miss Starbound<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Tiny Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Uproar | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance Connection | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Bring it to the Runway | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/15/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bring it to the Runway]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Chandler)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/270/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Bring it to the Runway]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Gems Solos<br />Diamond<br />Spotlight Showmanship | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|Little Miss Starbound<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Tiny Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Uproar | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pro Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance Connection | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="9" |What Are You Wearing | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="9" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/221/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - What Are You Wearing]</ref> | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine Dance Competition | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Personality Plus<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |Where it all Began | |||
| rowspan="12" |Open | |||
| rowspan="12" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/236/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Where it all Began]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine Dance Competition | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 1 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 2 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Elite Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="9" |At Peace | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/256/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - At Peace]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/11/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - At Peace]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Plus 7-8 Solos<br />Competitive Plus<br />Petite Icon of the Year<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Elite Miss Mini Gravit8<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Shine Dance Competition | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Min Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up<br />Mini Title Winner<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Golden Ticket<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |How do I Look | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/267/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - How do I Look]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/59/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - How do I Look]</ref> | |||
|Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Shine Dance Competition | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />Wild One<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hymn to the Sea | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|24/7 (Iowa City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Layton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Razzle Dazzle | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/197/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Razzle Dazzle]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos<br />Golden Ticket<br />Elite Gold<br />National Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |In My Memory | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/189/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - In My Memory]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2026 | |||
| rowspan="3" |In Stillness | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Groups === | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Munchkinland | |||
| rowspan="5" |Production | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2021 Starz of Tomorrow Mini Dancer of the Year | |||
*2022 Starz of Tomorrow Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
*2022 Primary Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
*2022 Little Miss Starbound | |||
*2023 Petite Miss Starpower | |||
*2024 Competitive Plus Petite Icon of the Year | |||
*2024 Elite Miss Mini Gravit8 | |||
*2025 Intermediate Miss Junior Dance KAR | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Abbey Scott/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/abbey.r.scott/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Scott Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2015 births]] | |||