Abbey Scott: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 31 revisions imported |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 5th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = n/a | |pets = n/a | ||
|nicknames = Abbey, Abs, Abbey Girl | |nicknames = Abbey, Abs, Abbey Girl | ||
}}'''Abigail "Abbey" Rose Scott''' (born on April 16, 2015) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at Dance Loft and Platform Dance Studio. | }}'''Abigail "Abbey" Rose Scott''' (born on April 16, 2015) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at The Dance Loft and Platform Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Covergirl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Elite Gold<br />Fierce & Fabulous | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/381/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Covergirl]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br /> 5 & Under Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/334/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Covergirl]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1402/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - Covergirl]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Celebrity | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Platinum<br />Bright Young Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Dance Connection | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |You Are So Beautiful | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Sandee Walker | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/23/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - You Are So Beautiful]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow ( | |Rainbow (Chandler)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/255/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - You Are So Beautiful]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Intermediate Solos<br />Little Miss Starbound<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Tiny Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Uproar | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Dance Connection | |Hollywood Dance Connection | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Bring it to the Runway | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/15/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bring it to the Runway]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow ( | |Rainbow (Chandler)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/270/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Bring it to the Runway]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Gems Solos<br />Diamond<br />Spotlight Showmanship | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|Little Miss Starbound<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Tiny Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Uproar | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pro Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Dance Connection | |Hollywood Dance Connection | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="9" |What Are You Wearing | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="9" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/221/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - What Are You Wearing]</ref> | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine Dance Competition | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Personality Plus<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Where it all Began | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/236/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Where it all Began]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine Dance Competition | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 1 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 2 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Elite Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="15" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |At Peace | ||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/256/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - At Peace]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/11/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - At Peace]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Plus 7-8 Solos<br />Competitive Plus<br />Petite Icon of the Year<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Elite Miss Mini Gravit8<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Shine Dance Competition | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Min Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up<br />Mini Title Winner<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Golden Ticket<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |How do I Look | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/267/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - How do I Look]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/59/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - How do I Look]</ref> | |||
|Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Shine Dance Competition | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />Wild One<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2025 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Hymn to the Sea | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|24/7 (Iowa City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Layton) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini JUMP VIP | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Razzle Dazzle | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/197/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Razzle Dazzle]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos<br />Golden Ticket<br />Elite Gold<br />National Scholarship | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |In My Memory | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/189/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - In My Memory]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2026 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |In Stillness | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | === Groups === | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 167: | Line 317: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *2021 Starz of Tomorrow Mini Dancer of the Year | ||
*2022 Starz of Tomorrow Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
*2022 Primary Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
*2022 Little Miss Starbound | |||
*2023 Petite Miss Starpower | |||
*2024 Competitive Plus Petite Icon of the Year | |||
*2024 Elite Miss Mini Gravit8 | |||
*2025 Intermediate Miss Junior Dance KAR | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 176: | Line 333: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/abbey.r.scott/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||