Addy Rose Stafford: Difference between revisions
m 39 revisions imported |
|||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Addy Rose Stafford.jpg | |image = File:Addy Rose Stafford.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|06|28}} | ||
|birthdate = June 28, 2011 | |birthdate = June 28, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
|height = 4'7" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = 8th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe | |dance studios = Dance Deluxe | ||
|titles = 2023 Secondary Miss Teen Dance KAR | |||
|parents = Julie Barnes Stafford (mother) | |parents = Julie Barnes Stafford (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] (twin sister) | |siblings = [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] (twin sister) | ||
|friends = [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] | |friends = [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Brighton Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Hayden Birchman]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]] | ||
}}''' | }}'''Addy Rose Stafford''' (born on June 28, 2011) is teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2021-2 | | rowspan="7" |2021-2 | ||
| Line 53: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/200/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Climb]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/200/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Climb]</ref> | ||
| | |14<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa) | |Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 9 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Across the Universe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/129/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Across the Universe]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/129/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Across the Universe]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Across the Universe]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Across the Universe]</ref> | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 97: | Line 104: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |||
|Smile | |||
| | | | ||
|Emma Yap<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Bella Diaz<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Alexa Schwarze | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cafe' Parfait | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aaliyah Castro<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Amara Kircher<br />Aurora McClure<br />Brielle Bailey<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Remi Skidmore | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Super Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |McKenzie Costa<br />Amara Kircher<br />Aurora McClure<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Bella Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Jaylynn Owen | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Princess Inside You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />Mckenzie Costa<br />Maribel Gonzalez-Colin<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Zoey Lake<br />Leighton Lyell<br />Mia Mateo<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Addy Rose Stafford<br />Avery Stephens | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |True Colors | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Leighton Lyell<br />Lauren Allison<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Kennedy Miller<br />Aleeza Qureshi | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |All I Need | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mikayla Albrecht<br />Lauren Allison<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tomorrow | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Leighton Lyell<br />Delaney Ewing<br />Ellie Mullan<br />Harper Heinze<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Lauren Allison<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Perla Soto | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 188: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Stafford Twins]] | [[Category:Stafford Twins]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||