Lucy Vallely: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image = File: | |name = Lucinda "Lucy" Marie Vallely | ||
|image = File:Lucy Vallely.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 16 | |age = {{age|2001|09|16}} | ||
|birthdate = September 16, 2001 | |birthdate = September 16, 2001 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California & New York | ||
|height = 5'4" | |||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
| | |profession = Dancer | ||
| | |affiliations = The Movement Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = Elevation Dance Studios <br> Westside Dance Project | |dance studios = Elevation Dance Studios <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Broadway Dance Center | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| | |parents = Ann Vallely (mother) <br> Mike Vallely (father) | ||
|siblings = Emily Vallely (sister) | |siblings = Emily Vallely (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Megan Goldstein]] <br> [[Easton Payne]] | |friends = [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Megan Goldstein]] <br> [[Easton Payne]] <br> [[Mia Maxwell]] <br> [[Chloe East]] | ||
}}'''Lucinda "Lucy" Marie Vallely''' (born on September 16, 2001) is a dancer from California. She used to dance with Dance Elevations and later danced at Westside Dance Project. She won Teen Female Best Dancer 2015 at The Dance Awards Las Vegas while dancing at Elevation Dance Studios. In 2018 she won Senior Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards. | |||
}}''' | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Mama Knows Best | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |Sonia Bryman | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|The Greatest | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jason Gorman | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dark Hallway | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Moises Parra | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DanceMakers (Irvine) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Miss Pre-Teen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Slappers | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Nicole Hogg | ||
| | |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tomorrow is a Long Time | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |||
|NRG Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Crave | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Renee Baldwin | |||
| | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |National Teen Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |It’s Who I Am | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Renee Baldwin | ||
| | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |No More I Love You’s | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kelley Guise | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Teen Miss Dance America KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Say It | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Nicholas Reihl | |||
|(San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Chain | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kelley Guise Palin | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vendetta | ||
|Open | |||
| | |Nicholas Reihl | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Agyness Deyn | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Will Loftis | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Cliff Ends | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Easton Payne | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Rule of Nature | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|(Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Ten Miles High | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jason Parsons | ||
| | |JUMP (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mister | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Easton Payne | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 11 Runner-Up for National<br />Radix Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| | |(San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lovely Head | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Easton Payne | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Secret | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Natural Woman | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Travis Wall | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |National Senior Female Best Dancer | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 230: | Line 239: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style= | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|Soleil | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Moises Parra | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Weight of Your World | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Sabrina Rincon | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Immortal | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |[[Megan Goldstein]] | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Module | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |Teddy Forance | ||
|[[Megan Goldstein]] | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 286: | ||
* Teen Miss Dance America KAR 2015 | * Teen Miss Dance America KAR 2015 | ||
* Regional Radix Teen Female Core Performer 2017 | * Regional Radix Teen Female Core Performer 2017 | ||
* Senior Female JUMP VIP 2018 - JUMP Phoenix | |||
* National Senior Female Best Dancer 2018 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* 1st | * 1st Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance America KAR 2015 | ||
* Top 11 | * Top 11 Runner-Up for National Radix Teen Female Core Performer 2017 | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Lucy Vallely/Gallery]] | |||
Lucy | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http:// | *[http://facebook.com/lucyvallelydance/ Facebook] | ||
*[http://twitter.com/lucy_vallely/ Twitter] | *[http://twitter.com/lucy_vallely/ Twitter] | ||
*[http://instagram.com/lucy_vallely/ Instagram] | *[http://instagram.com/lucy_vallely/ Instagram] | ||
*[http:// | *[http://youtube.com/user/lucyvallely/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | [[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||