Leighton Godlewski: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Leighton Godlewski | |image=File:Leighton Godlewski 2.jpg | ||
|name=Leighton Elizabeth Godlewski | |||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age={{age| | |age={{age|2013|03|15}} | ||
|birthdate= | |birthdate=March 15, 2013 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=California | |hometown=California | ||
| Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|dance studios=OCPAA | |dance studios=OCPAA | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
|titles= | |titles=2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|parents=Ashley Marie Godlewski (mother) | |||
|siblings=[[Taylor Godlewski]] (sister) | |siblings=[[Taylor Godlewski]] (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] | |friends=[[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooklynn Olson]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] | ||
}}'''Leighton Godlewski''' (born | }}'''Leighton Elizabeth Godlewski''' (born on March 15, 2013) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Taylor Godlewski|Taylor]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
|Stupid Cupid | | rowspan="6" |Stupid Cupid | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |Candice McCarty | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/13/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stupid Cupid]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/120/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Stupid Cupid]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="14" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Steam Heat | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Candice McCarty | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Hold Your Hand | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Amy Gold | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/601/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim) - Hold Your Hand]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/210/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) - Hold Your Hand]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/189/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Hold Your Hand]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ava Maria | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Adeline Nelson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/842/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Ava Maria]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/536/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Little Bird]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1557/act/46/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals Title - Little Bird]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Unforgettable | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Adeline Nelson | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Hit Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance<br />Battleground (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bitter Earth | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Adeline Nelson | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Bitter Earth]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance<br />Battleground (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/511/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Battleground - Bitter Earth]</ref> | |||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fly | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Liana Li | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 104: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 178: | Line 300: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Find Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Let There be Peace | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Buzz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cerys Cogswell<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Diamonds Are Forever | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Audrina Mossembekker]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Poker Face | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups<br />Judges Choice - Winning Hand | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups<br />Grand Final Winners | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Super | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Drum Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fantasy World | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Material World | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Ashley Issa<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Mila Madriles<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Eden Roberts<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Avery Wilkinson<br />Kennadie Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mi Amor | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kyle Chen<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Charlotte Wolk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wash & Set | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Charlotte Wolk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Work | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Call My Name | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vienna Balta<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Wolk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Drum Line | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Leighton Godlewski/Gallery]] | [[Leighton Godlewski/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/leighton.elizabeth_/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Godlewski Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||