Leighton Godlewski: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name=Leighton Godlewski
|image=File:Leighton Godlewski 2.jpg
|name=Leighton Elizabeth Godlewski
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age={{age|2015}} or {{age|2014}}
|age={{age|2013|03|15}}
|birthdate=2014/5
|birthdate=March 15, 2013
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=California
|hometown=California
Line 10: Line 11:
|dance studios=OCPAA
|dance studios=OCPAA
|profession=Dancer
|profession=Dancer
|titles=''see below''
|titles=2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|parents=Ashley Marie Godlewski (mother)
|parents=Ashley Marie Godlewski (mother)
|siblings=[[Taylor Godlewski]] (sister)
|siblings=[[Taylor Godlewski]] (sister)
|friends=[[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]]
|friends=[[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooklynn Olson]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]]
}}'''Leighton Godlewski''' (born in 2015/6) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Taylor Godlewski|Taylor]].
}}'''Leighton Elizabeth Godlewski''' (born on March 15, 2013) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Taylor Godlewski|Taylor]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 31: Line 32:
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Candice McCarty
| rowspan="6" |Candice McCarty
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/13/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stupid Cupid]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/120/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Stupid Cupid]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Line 83: Line 84:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/601/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim) - Hold Your Hand]</ref>
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/210/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) - Hold Your Hand]</ref>
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/189/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Hold Your Hand]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
Line 98: Line 99:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Ava Maria
| rowspan="5" |Ava Maria
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Adeline Nelson
| rowspan="5" |Adeline Nelson
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 108: Line 109:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/842/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Ava Maria]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
|-
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Little Bird
| rowspan="4" |Little Bird
Line 120: Line 124:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/536/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Little Bird]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1557/act/46/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals Title - Little Bird]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
Line 129: Line 133:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Unforgettable
| rowspan="3" |Unforgettable
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Adeline Nelson
| rowspan="3" |Adeline Nelson
|Radix (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 139: Line 146:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Hit Me
| rowspan="4" |Hit Me
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach)
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|Ultra Dance<br />Battleground (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 152: Line 162:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Bitter Earth
| rowspan="4" |Bitter Earth
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Adeline Nelson
| rowspan="4" |Adeline Nelson
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos
|-
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Bitter Earth]</ref>
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Bitter Earth]</ref>
|Ultra Dance<br />Battleground (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/511/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Battleground - Bitter Earth]</ref>
|
|19<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
Line 431: Line 444:
| rowspan="3" |Wash & Set
| rowspan="3" |Wash & Set
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Charlotte Wolk
| rowspan="3" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Charlotte Wolk
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 483: Line 496:
==References==
==References==
<references/>
<references/>
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/leighton.elizabeth_/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Godlewski Sisters]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]