Scarlett Sheppard: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 7 revisions imported |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wash that Man | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Riverside) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1133/act/8/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wash that Man]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |North | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1458/act/317/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - North]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Respect | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1458/act/299/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Respect]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Oceans | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | |UDT (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Oceans]</ref> | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Cover Girl | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | |UDT (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/143/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Cover Girl]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Glam | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/351/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Glam]</ref> | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Tears of an Angel | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/341/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tears of an Angel]</ref> | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Breakin Dishes | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |To Build a Home | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2025 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Rescue | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Showstopper (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Express | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | |Showstopper (Ontario) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 236: | Line 175: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Sheppard Sisters]] | |||