Ella Sheppard: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 20 revisions imported |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Ella Sheppard | |name = Ella Sheppard | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2006|11| | |age = {{age|2006|11|09}} | ||
|birthdate = November | |birthdate = November 9, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Mesa, California | |hometown = Mesa, California | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|siblings = [[Scarlett Sheppard]] | |siblings = [[Scarlett Sheppard]] | ||
|friends = [[Jade Park]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] | |friends = [[Jade Park]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] | ||
}}'''Ella Sheppard''' is an American dancer from Mesa, California, who trains at the West Coast School of the Arts. | }}'''Ella Sheppard''' (born on November 9, 2006) is an American dancer from Mesa, California, who trains at the West Coast School of the Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
| rowspan="2" |I'm Available | | rowspan="2" |I'm Available | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 41: | Line 39: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Glorious | | rowspan="3" |Glorious | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 53: | Line 50: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Chicago, Illinois | | rowspan="5" |Chicago, Illinois | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 72: | Line 68: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Run Run Run | | rowspan="2" |Run Run Run | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 81: | Line 76: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tears of an Angel | | rowspan="2" |Tears of an Angel | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 91: | Line 85: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Grow | | rowspan="5" |Grow | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 109: | Line 102: | ||
| rowspan="4" |I Gotcha | | rowspan="4" |I Gotcha | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 125: | Line 117: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Gravity | | rowspan="4" |Gravity | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 140: | Line 131: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Brave & Crazy | | rowspan="4" |Brave & Crazy | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
| Line 156: | Line 146: | ||
| rowspan="4" |I Feel Good | | rowspan="4" |I Feel Good | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Riverside) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1133/act/319/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Feel Good]</ref> | |||
|KAR (Riverside) 2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 171: | Line 160: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Never Enough | | rowspan="4" |Never Enough | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Riverside) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1133/act/299/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Never Enough]</ref> | |||
|KAR (Riverside) 2 | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 185: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yesterday's Wake | |Yesterday's Wake | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 193: | Line 180: | ||
|I Found | |I Found | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
|Do You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1458/act/326/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Do You]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Over the Love | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1458/act/300/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Over the Love]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mama Knows Best | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|Jazz | |11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Mama Knows Best | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1458/act/320/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mama Knows Best]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shiver | | rowspan="2" |Shiver | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|UDT (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/498/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Shiver]</ref> | |||
|UDT (Garden Grove) | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 225: | Line 222: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Halflight | | rowspan="2" |Halflight | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|UDT (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/504/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Halflight]</ref> | |||
|UDT (Garden Grove) | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |A Song for Europa | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior BreakOut Artist | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Helium | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |A Pale | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Showstopper (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Blue Monday | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 344: | Line 357: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 376: | Line 371: | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Sheppard Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | [[Category:2006 births]] | ||