Ella Sheppard: Difference between revisions

m 20 revisions imported
 
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
|name = Ella Sheppard
|name = Ella Sheppard
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2006|11|10}}
|age = {{age|2006|11|09}}
|birthdate = November 10, 2006
|birthdate = November 9, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Mesa, California
|hometown = Mesa, California
Line 15: Line 15:
|siblings = [[Scarlett Sheppard]]
|siblings = [[Scarlett Sheppard]]
|friends = [[Jade Park]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]]
|friends = [[Jade Park]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]]
}}'''Ella Sheppard''' is an American dancer from Mesa, California, who trains at the West Coast School of the Arts.
}}'''Ella Sheppard''' (born on November 9, 2006) is an American dancer from Mesa, California, who trains at the West Coast School of the Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 24: Line 24:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 31: Line 30:
| rowspan="2" |I'm Available
| rowspan="2" |I'm Available
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 41: Line 39:
| rowspan="3" |Glorious
| rowspan="3" |Glorious
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
Line 53: Line 50:
| rowspan="5" |Chicago, Illinois
| rowspan="5" |Chicago, Illinois
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|
|
Line 72: Line 68:
| rowspan="2" |Run Run Run
| rowspan="2" |Run Run Run
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|
|
Line 81: Line 76:
| rowspan="2" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="2" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
Line 91: Line 85:
| rowspan="5" |Grow
| rowspan="5" |Grow
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
Line 109: Line 102:
| rowspan="4" |I Gotcha
| rowspan="4" |I Gotcha
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|
Line 125: Line 117:
| rowspan="4" |Gravity
| rowspan="4" |Gravity
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Carlee Puffer
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
Line 140: Line 131:
| rowspan="4" |Brave & Crazy
| rowspan="4" |Brave & Crazy
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Carlee Puffer
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
Line 156: Line 146:
| rowspan="4" |I Feel Good
| rowspan="4" |I Feel Good
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Chalatorn Ujamras
|KAR (Riverside) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1133/act/319/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Feel Good]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside) 2
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)  
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)  
|8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 171: Line 160:
| rowspan="4" |Never Enough
| rowspan="4" |Never Enough
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Carlee Puffer
|KAR (Riverside) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1133/act/299/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Never Enough]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside) 2
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 185: Line 173:
|-
|-
|Yesterday's Wake
|Yesterday's Wake
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 193: Line 180:
|I Found
|I Found
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|John Barclay
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
|Do You
|Contemporary
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1458/act/326/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Do You]</ref>
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Over the Love
| rowspan="2" |Over the Love
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1458/act/300/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Over the Love]</ref>
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Mama Knows Best
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Jazz
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|unknown
|-
| rowspan="3" |Mama Knows Best
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1458/act/320/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mama Knows Best]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Shiver
| rowspan="2" |Shiver
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|UDT (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/498/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Shiver]</ref>
|UDT (Garden Grove)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 225: Line 222:
| rowspan="2" |Halflight
| rowspan="2" |Halflight
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|UDT (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/504/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Halflight]</ref>
|UDT (Garden Grove)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Breathe
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Showstopper (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="4" |A Song for Europa
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Breathe
| rowspan="2" |Helium
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showstopper (Ontario)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
| rowspan="2" |A Pale
| rowspan="2" |Open
|Showstopper (Ontario)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|A Song for Europa
| rowspan="2" |Blue Monday
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|unknown
|Showstopper (Ontario)
|Showstopper WCF
|5<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|}
|}
Line 326: Line 357:
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 358: Line 371:
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Sheppard Sisters]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]