Ella Sheppard: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 36: Line 36:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2015
| rowspan="9" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Glorious
| rowspan="4" |Glorious
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
Line 44: Line 44:
|Showstopper
|Showstopper
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
Line 97: Line 100:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 146: Line 149:
| rowspan="4" |I Feel Good
| rowspan="4" |I Feel Good
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|KAR (Riverside) 2
|KAR (Riverside) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1133/act/319/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Feel Good]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
Line 160: Line 163:
| rowspan="4" |Never Enough
| rowspan="4" |Never Enough
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|KAR (Riverside) 2
|KAR (Riverside) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1133/act/299/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Never Enough]</ref>
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
Line 174: Line 177:
|Yesterday's Wake
|Yesterday's Wake
|unknown
|unknown
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 186: Line 189:
|Do You
|Do You
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1458/act/326/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Do You]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Over the Love
| rowspan="3" |Over the Love
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1458/act/300/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Over the Love]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
Line 202: Line 205:
| rowspan="3" |Mama Knows Best
| rowspan="3" |Mama Knows Best
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1458/act/320/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mama Knows Best]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
Line 214: Line 217:
| rowspan="2" |Shiver
| rowspan="2" |Shiver
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|UDT (Garden Grove)
|UDT (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/498/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Shiver]</ref>
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 222: Line 225:
| rowspan="2" |Halflight
| rowspan="2" |Halflight
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|UDT (Garden Grove)
|UDT (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/504/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Halflight]</ref>
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-