Ainsley Dobbs: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Ainsley Reagan Dobbs |image = File:Ainsley Dobbs.jpg |gender = Female |age = {{age|2004|05|12}} |birthdate = May 12, 2004 |nationality = American |hometown = Atlanta, Georgia (former) <br> Los Angeles, California |height = |eye color = Brown |hair color = Blonde |school grade = |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model |affiliations = Bloc LA |dance studios = |titles = |friends = |pets = |nicknames = }}'''Ainsley Reagan Dobbs''' (born..." |
m 34 revisions imported |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ainsley Reagan Dobbs | |name = Ainsley Reagan Dobbs | ||
|image = File:Ainsley Dobbs.jpg | |image = File:Ainsley Reagan Dobbs.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age| | |age = {{age|2006|05|12}} | ||
|birthdate = May 12, | |birthdate = May 12, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = Roswell, Georgia (former) <br> Starkville, Mississippi (former) <br> Los Angeles, California (current) | ||
|height = | |height = 5'7" | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | ||
|affiliations = Bloc LA | |affiliations = Bloc LA, MSA, Arise Artists Agency | ||
|dance studios = | |dance studios = ACPA <br> The Brea Space | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|friends = | |parents = Melanie "MeMe" Powe-Dobbs (mother) <br> Mark Dobbs (father) | ||
|pets = | |siblings = Aidan Dobbs (big brother) <br> Brendan "Bobo" Dobbs (big brother) <br> Campbell "the-soupster" Bradley Dobbs (big brother) | ||
|nicknames = | |friends = [[Jessica Richens]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Anny Juvera]] <br> [[Eneri Juvera]] <br> [[Emma Colin]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] | ||
}}'''Ainsley Reagan Dobbs''' (born on May 12, | |pets = 2 pets | ||
|nicknames = Ainsley Rae <br> Ainsley Reagan | |||
}}'''Ainsley Reagan Dobbs''' (born on May 12, 2006) is a teenage entertainer from California, who trains at The Brea Space. Formerly, she trained at the Academy of Competitive and Performing Arts, later called the APEX Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
|Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Haritha Abbott | |||
|Celebration Nationals<br />(Panama City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos<br />Judges’ Choice | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jungle Drum | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acro/Gym | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tanner Fant | |||
|Celebration (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos<br />Dancer of the Year Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration Nationals<br />(Panama City) | |||
|Judges’ Choice<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Shelter | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tanner Fant | |||
|Celebration (Biloxi) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos<br />Showstopper Award | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Memphis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Birmingham) | |||
|Petite Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Memphis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hit Me! | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lindsey Thornton | |||
|Celebration (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Memphis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Memphis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |I'm Gonna Fly | |||
| rowspan="6" |Acro/Gym | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Maples | |||
|Celebration (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Memphis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ovation Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Memphis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Allt Vero Hjollt | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Maples | |||
|Applause (Birmingham) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|IDC (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rather Be | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Maples | |||
|Applause (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IDC (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Co-Stars Jazz Solos<br />Platinum<br />CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Stole the Show | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Maples | |||
|Applause (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IDC (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Co-Stars Open Solos<br />Platinum<br />CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Everything Went Silent | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tanner Fant | |||
|Applause (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IDC (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Co-Stars Contemporary Solos<br />Gold<br />CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="29" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Control | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kristin McQuaid | |||
|IDC (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Shark | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Erika Davis | |||
|IDC (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Atlanta) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pulse (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Crystallize | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Carly Hall | |||
|ASH (Birmingham) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|IDC (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Will Survive | |||
| rowspan="6" |Acro/Gym | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Maples | |||
|IDC (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Turn Down for What | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Smith Eaves | |||
|NRG (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Don't Know My Name | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Haritha Abbott | |||
|ASH (Birmingham) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|IDC (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2018 | |||
|I See Fire | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jaimie Goodwin | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Oops! | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rylie Livingston | |||
|NRG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Yellow Circles | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Erika Davis | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Word Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Carly Hall | |||
|NRG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Without the Lights | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tanner Fant | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Copycat | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Erika Davis | |||
|NRG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rylie Livingston | |||
|NRG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cognitive Behavioral Therapy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tanner Fant | |||
|NRG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |He Vas My Boyfriend | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rylie Livingston | |||
|NRG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Joke | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jonette Shurden | |||
|Groove (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Stars Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum<br />CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Raining Again | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kristin Daniel | |||
|Groove (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Stars Jazz Solos<br />Platinum<br />CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual | |||
|Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'll Be Seeing You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tanner Fant | |||
|Groove (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Stars Open Solos<br />Platinum<br />CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual | |||
|Top First | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Giants | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kathleen Skelton | |||
|IDC (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Birmingham) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Before My Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton | |||
|Groove (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
|BOOM! | |||
|Acro | |||
|Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Emma Thornton<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Caylynn Gonzales<br />Ana Medeiros | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Brownlow | |||
|Modern | |||
|Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Anna Breckenridge<br />Rebecca Breckenridge<br />Mary Katherine Munn<br />Tate Honea<br />Kate Dickerson | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Look To You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Amanda Kaplan<br />Katelyn Kaplan<br />Kyra Warnock<br />Kate Dickerson<br />Emma Thornton<br />Caylynn Gonzales | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I'll Wrap You Up | |||
|Modern | |||
|Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Amanda Kaplan<br />Katelyn Kaplan<br />Kyra Warnock<br />Kate Dickerson<br />Emma Thornton<br />Caylynn Gonzales | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|It's Elvis | |||
|Production | |||
|Anna Breckenridge<br />Rebecca Breckenridge<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Amanda Kaplan<br />Katelyn Kaplan<br />Mary Katherine Munn<br />Kyra Warnock<br />Tate Honea<br />Kate Dickerson<br />Emma Thornton<br />Vivian Peng<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Laken Lee<br />Caylynn Gonzales<br />Caroline Thornton<br />Ana Medeiros<br />Reagan Ballard<br />Kate Rush<br />Josie Donaldson<br />Jayden Wilkerson<br />Anya Rai<br />Alina Peng | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|It's Quiet Uptown | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Emma Thornton<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Katelyn Kaplan | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Was Wrong | |||
|Acro | |||
|Emma Thornton<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton<br />Katelyn Kaplan | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Outnumbered | |||
|Modern | |||
|Caroline Skelton<br />Emma Claire Spradling<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Olivia Bonnette | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Heist | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kate Rush<br />Emma Claire Spradling<br />Ana Medeiros<br />Emma Thornton<br />Caroline Thornton<br />Katelyn Kaplan<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Ainsley Reagan Dobbs<br />Olivia Bonnette<br />Crosby Taylor<br />Kathleen Skelton<br />Caroline Skelton | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|With or Without You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kate Rush<br />Emma Claire Spradling<br />Ana Medeiros<br />Caroline Thornton<br />Angela Eaves<br />Reagan Ballard<br />McKenzi Robertson<br />Jayden Wilkerson<br />Ainsley Reagan Dobbs<br />Olivia Bonnette<br />Crosby Taylor | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Filmography== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Year | |||
! Show | |||
! Role | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 2016 | |||
| ''Dance Moms'' | |||
| Herself | |||
| Episode: New Season, New Rules | |||
|- | |||
| 2018 | |||
| ''Cloak & Dagger'' | |||
| Dancer | |||
|Episode: First Light | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|''Little'' | |||
|Pep Rally Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|''Kids Choice Awards'' | |||
|Principal Dancer | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Ainsley Dobbs/Gallery]] | [[Ainsley Dobbs/Gallery]] | ||
==External Links== | |||
==External | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ainsleyreagandobbs/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/ainsleyreagandobbs/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ainsleydobbs TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@memedobbs Her Mother's TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@ACPAStarkville/ YouTube (1)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@AinsleyDobbs YouTube (2)] | |||
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8553394/ IMDb Page] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:The Brea Space Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 17:58, 29 November 2025
| Ainsley Reagan Dobbs | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 19 |
| Birthdate | May 12, 2006 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Roswell, Georgia (former) Starkville, Mississippi (former) Los Angeles, California (current) |
| Height | 5'7" |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student Model Actress Singer |
| Affiliations | Bloc LA, MSA, Arise Artists Agency |
| Dance Studios | ACPA The Brea Space |
| Titles | |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Melanie "MeMe" Powe-Dobbs (mother) Mark Dobbs (father) |
| Siblings | Aidan Dobbs (big brother) Brendan "Bobo" Dobbs (big brother) Campbell "the-soupster" Bradley Dobbs (big brother) |
| Friends | Jessica Richens Autumn Miller Addyson Paul Anny Juvera Eneri Juvera Emma Colin Hannah Colin |
| Pets | 2 pets |
| Nicknames | Ainsley Rae Ainsley Reagan |
Ainsley Reagan Dobbs (born on May 12, 2006) is a teenage entertainer from California, who trains at The Brea Space. Formerly, she trained at the Academy of Competitive and Performing Arts, later called the APEX Dance Company.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Love | Lyrical | Haritha Abbott | Celebration Nationals (Panama City) |
3rd in Petite Shining Star Solos Judges’ Choice |
| Jungle Drum | Acro/Gym | Tanner Fant | Celebration (Atlanta) | 1st in Petite Shining Star Solos Dancer of the Year Finalist | |
| Celebration Nationals (Panama City) |
Judges’ Choice Junior Photogenic | ||||
| KAR (Birmingham) | 4th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2015 | Shelter | Contemporary | Tanner Fant | Celebration (Biloxi) | 1st in Petite Shining Star Solos Showstopper Award |
| Open Call (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Starpower (Memphis) | |||||
| Applause (Birmingham) | Petite Miss Applause | ||||
| KAR (Memphis) | did not place | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||||
| Hit Me! | Jazz | Lindsey Thornton | Celebration (Biloxi) | ||
| Open Call (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Starpower (Memphis) | |||||
| Applause (Birmingham) | |||||
| KAR (Memphis) | did not place | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||||
| I'm Gonna Fly | Acro/Gym | Ashley Maples | Celebration (Biloxi) | ||
| Open Call (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Starpower (Memphis) | |||||
| Applause (Birmingham) | 2nd in Ovation Petite Solos | ||||
| KAR (Memphis) | did not place | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | 5th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 5th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance Junior Photogenic | ||||
| 2016 | Allt Vero Hjollt | Contemporary | Ashley Maples | Applause (Birmingham) | 3rd in Encore Junior Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Encore Junior Miss Applause |
| IDC (Mobile) | |||||
| Rather Be | Jazz | Ashley Maples | Applause (Birmingham) | ||
| IDC (Mobile) | |||||
| Masquerade (Birmingham) | |||||
| Open Call (Birmingham) | |||||
| Platinum (Mobile) | |||||
| Hollywood Connection (Atlanta) |
1st in Co-Stars Jazz Solos Platinum CS Icon Runner-Up | ||||
| Stole the Show | Contemporary | Ashley Maples | Applause (Birmingham) | ||
| IDC (Mobile) | |||||
| Masquerade (Birmingham) | |||||
| Open Call (Birmingham) | |||||
| Platinum (Mobile) | |||||
| Hollywood Connection (Atlanta) |
1st in Co-Stars Open Solos Platinum CS Icon Runner-Up | ||||
| Everything Went Silent | Contemporary | Tanner Fant | Applause (Birmingham) | ||
| IDC (Mobile) | |||||
| Masquerade (Birmingham) | |||||
| Open Call (Birmingham) | |||||
| Platinum (Mobile) | |||||
| Hollywood Connection (Atlanta) |
2nd in Co-Stars Contemporary Solos Gold CS Icon Runner-Up | ||||
| 2017 | Control | Jazz | Kristin McQuaid | IDC (Mobile) | |
| NRG (Atlanta) | |||||
| Shark | Contemporary | Erika Davis | IDC (Mobile) | ||
| NRG (Atlanta) | |||||
| KAR (Atlanta) | NYC All-Stars | ||||
| Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||||
| Pulse (Boston) | |||||
| Groove (Atlanta) | |||||
| Crystallize | Open | Carly Hall | ASH (Birmingham) | N/A | |
| IDC (Mobile) | |||||
| NRG (Atlanta) | |||||
| KAR (Atlanta) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||||
| Groove (Atlanta) | |||||
| I Will Survive | Acro/Gym | Ashley Maples | IDC (Mobile) | ||
| NRG (Atlanta) | |||||
| KAR (Atlanta) | |||||
| Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||||
| Groove (Atlanta) | |||||
| Hollywood Connection (Atlanta) |
|||||
| Turn Down for What | Ballet | Shannon Smith Eaves | NRG (Atlanta) | ||
| Groove (Atlanta) | |||||
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | |||||
| I Don't Know My Name | Lyrical | Haritha Abbott | ASH (Birmingham) | N/A | |
| IDC (Mobile) | |||||
| NRG (Atlanta) | |||||
| KAR (Atlanta) | |||||
| Showstopper (Birmingham) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Groove (Atlanta) | |||||
| 2018 | I See Fire | Contemporary | Jaimie Goodwin | Radix (Biloxi) | |
| Oops! | Musical Theatre | Rylie Livingston | NRG | ||
| Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||||
| Thunderstruck (Birmingham) | |||||
| Yellow Circles | Contemporary | Erika Davis | Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| Thunderstruck (Birmingham) | |||||
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | |||||
| Word Up | Jazz | Carly Hall | NRG | ||
| Open Call | |||||
| Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||||
| Thunderstruck (Birmingham) | |||||
| Without the Lights | Contemporary | Tanner Fant | Showstopper (Birmingham) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| Thunderstruck (Birmingham) | |||||
| Jump (New Orleans) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2019 | Copycat | Contemporary | Erika Davis | NRG | |
| Groove (Atlanta) | |||||
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | |||||
| Bohemian Rhapsody | Jazz | Rylie Livingston | NRG | ||
| Groove (Atlanta) | |||||
| Cognitive Behavioral Therapy | Open | Tanner Fant | NRG | ||
| Groove (Atlanta) | |||||
| He Vas My Boyfriend | Musical Theatre | Rylie Livingston | NRG | ||
| Groove (Atlanta) | |||||
| 2020 | The Joke | Lyrical | Jonette Shurden | Groove (Biloxi) | |
| Showstopper (Biloxi) | 2nd in Teen Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Connection (Atlanta) |
1st in Guest Stars Lyrical Solos Platinum CS Icon Runner-Up | ||||
| Raining Again | Jazz | Kristin Daniel | Groove (Biloxi) | ||
| Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||||
| Hollywood Connection (Atlanta) |
1st in Guest Stars Jazz Solos Platinum CS Icon Runner-Up | ||||
| KAR Virtual | Top First | ||||
| I'll Be Seeing You | Open | Tanner Fant | Groove (Biloxi) | ||
| Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||||
| Hollywood Connection (Atlanta) |
1st in Guest Stars Open Solos Platinum CS Icon Runner-Up | ||||
| KAR Virtual | Top First | ||||
| 24/7 (Birmingham) |
Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Giants | Lyrical | Kathleen Skelton | IDC (Mobile) | |
| Masquerade (Birmingham) | Platinum |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Before My Time | Lyrical | Kathleen Skelton Caroline Skelton |
Groove (Atlanta) | |
| Showstopper (Birmingham) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOOM! | Acro | Kathleen Skelton Caroline Skelton Emma Thornton McKenzi Robertson Caylynn Gonzales Ana Medeiros |
Showstopper (Birmingham) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups |
| Brownlow | Modern | Kathleen Skelton Caroline Skelton Anna Breckenridge Rebecca Breckenridge Mary Katherine Munn Tate Honea Kate Dickerson |
Showstopper (Birmingham) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups | |
| I Look To You | Lyrical | Kathleen Skelton Caroline Skelton Amanda Kaplan Katelyn Kaplan Kyra Warnock Kate Dickerson Emma Thornton Caylynn Gonzales |
Showstopper (Birmingham) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |
| I'll Wrap You Up | Modern | Kathleen Skelton Caroline Skelton Amanda Kaplan Katelyn Kaplan Kyra Warnock Kate Dickerson Emma Thornton Caylynn Gonzales |
Showstopper (Birmingham) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |
| It's Elvis | Production | Anna Breckenridge Rebecca Breckenridge Kathleen Skelton Caroline Skelton Amanda Kaplan Katelyn Kaplan Mary Katherine Munn Kyra Warnock Tate Honea Kate Dickerson Emma Thornton Vivian Peng McKenzi Robertson Laken Lee Caylynn Gonzales Caroline Thornton Ana Medeiros Reagan Ballard Kate Rush Josie Donaldson Jayden Wilkerson Anya Rai Alina Peng |
Showstopper (Birmingham) | 2nd in Teen Production Lines | |
| 2020 | It's Quiet Uptown | Lyrical | Emma Thornton Kathleen Skelton Caroline Skelton Katelyn Kaplan |
Showstopper (Biloxi) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups |
| I Was Wrong | Acro | Emma Thornton Kathleen Skelton Caroline Skelton Katelyn Kaplan |
Showstopper (Biloxi) | 6th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Outnumbered | Modern | Caroline Skelton Emma Claire Spradling Kathleen Skelton McKenzi Robertson Olivia Bonnette |
Showstopper (Biloxi) | 7th in Teen Small Groups | |
| The Heist | Jazz | Kate Rush Emma Claire Spradling Ana Medeiros Emma Thornton Caroline Thornton Katelyn Kaplan McKenzi Robertson Ainsley Reagan Dobbs Olivia Bonnette Crosby Taylor Kathleen Skelton Caroline Skelton |
Showstopper (Biloxi) | 7th in Teen Large Groups | |
| With or Without You | Contemporary | Kate Rush Emma Claire Spradling Ana Medeiros Caroline Thornton Angela Eaves Reagan Ballard McKenzi Robertson Jayden Wilkerson Ainsley Reagan Dobbs Olivia Bonnette Crosby Taylor |
Showstopper (Biloxi) | 4th in Teen Large Groups |
Filmography
[edit | edit source]| Year | Show | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Dance Moms | Herself | Episode: New Season, New Rules |
| 2018 | Cloak & Dagger | Dancer | Episode: First Light |
| 2019 | Little | Pep Rally Dancer | |
| 2024 | Kids Choice Awards | Principal Dancer |