Ainsley Dobbs: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 34 revisions imported
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Ainsley Reagan Dobbs
|name = Ainsley Reagan Dobbs
|image = File:Ainsley Dobbs.jpg
|image = File:Ainsley Reagan Dobbs.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2006|05|12}}
|age = {{age|2006|05|12}}
|birthdate = May 12, 2006
|birthdate = May 12, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Roswell, Georgia (former) <br> Starkville, Missouri (former) <br> Los Angeles, California (current)
|hometown = Roswell, Georgia (former) <br> Starkville, Mississippi (former) <br> Los Angeles, California (current)
|height =  
|height = 5'7"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade =  
|school grade =  
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer
|affiliations = Bloc LA
|affiliations = Bloc LA, MSA, Arise Artists Agency
|dance studios = ACPA <br> The Brea Space
|dance studios = ACPA <br> The Brea Space
|titles =  
|titles =  
|parents = Melanie "MeMe" Powe-Dobbs (mother) <br> Mark Dobbs (father)
|parents = Melanie "MeMe" Powe-Dobbs (mother) <br> Mark Dobbs (father)
|siblings = Aidan Dobbs (big brother) <br> Brendan "Bobo" Dobbs (big brother)
|siblings = Aidan Dobbs (big brother) <br> Brendan "Bobo" Dobbs (big brother) <br> Campbell "the-soupster" Bradley Dobbs (big brother)
|friends = [[Jessica Richens]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Anny Juvera]] <br> [[Eneri Juvera]] <br> [[Emma Colin]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]]
|friends = [[Jessica Richens]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Anny Juvera]] <br> [[Eneri Juvera]] <br> [[Emma Colin]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]]
|pets =  
|pets = 2 pets
|nicknames =  
|nicknames = Ainsley Rae <br> Ainsley Reagan
}}'''Ainsley Reagan Dobbs''' (born on May 12, 2006) is a teenage entertainer from California, who trains at The Brea Space. Formerly, she trained at the Academy of Competitive and Performing Arts, later called the APEX Dance Company.
}}'''Ainsley Reagan Dobbs''' (born on May 12, 2006) is a teenage entertainer from California, who trains at The Brea Space. Formerly, she trained at the Academy of Competitive and Performing Arts, later called the APEX Dance Company.


Line 578: Line 578:
|''Little''
|''Little''
|Pep Rally Dancer
|Pep Rally Dancer
|
|-
|2024
|''Kids Choice Awards''
|Principal Dancer
|
|
|}
|}