Ainsley Dobbs: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 34 revisions imported |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|birthdate = May 12, 2006 | |birthdate = May 12, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Roswell, Georgia (former) <br> Starkville, | |hometown = Roswell, Georgia (former) <br> Starkville, Mississippi (former) <br> Los Angeles, California (current) | ||
|height = | |height = 5'7" | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | ||
|affiliations = Bloc LA | |affiliations = Bloc LA, MSA, Arise Artists Agency | ||
|dance studios = ACPA <br> The Brea Space | |dance studios = ACPA <br> The Brea Space | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = Melanie "MeMe" Powe-Dobbs (mother) <br> Mark Dobbs (father) | |parents = Melanie "MeMe" Powe-Dobbs (mother) <br> Mark Dobbs (father) | ||
|siblings = Aidan Dobbs (big brother) <br> Brendan "Bobo" Dobbs (big brother) | |siblings = Aidan Dobbs (big brother) <br> Brendan "Bobo" Dobbs (big brother) <br> Campbell "the-soupster" Bradley Dobbs (big brother) | ||
|friends = [[Jessica Richens]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Anny Juvera]] <br> [[Eneri Juvera]] <br> [[Emma Colin]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] | |friends = [[Jessica Richens]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Anny Juvera]] <br> [[Eneri Juvera]] <br> [[Emma Colin]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] | ||
|pets = | |pets = 2 pets | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = Ainsley Rae <br> Ainsley Reagan | ||
}}'''Ainsley Reagan Dobbs''' (born on May 12, 2006) is a teenage entertainer from California, who trains at The Brea Space. Formerly, she trained at the Academy of Competitive and Performing Arts, later called the APEX Dance Company. | }}'''Ainsley Reagan Dobbs''' (born on May 12, 2006) is a teenage entertainer from California, who trains at The Brea Space. Formerly, she trained at the Academy of Competitive and Performing Arts, later called the APEX Dance Company. | ||
| Line 578: | Line 578: | ||
|''Little'' | |''Little'' | ||
|Pep Rally Dancer | |Pep Rally Dancer | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|''Kids Choice Awards'' | |||
|Principal Dancer | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||