Ainsley Rice: Difference between revisions
m 18 revisions imported |
|||
| (12 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Ainsley Shane Rice''' (born on January 2, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ainsley Shane Rice | |||
|image = File:Ainsley Rice.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|01|02}} | |||
|birthdate = January 2, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Sarasota, Florida | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = | |||
|hair color = | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Stage Door Studios <br> New Level Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = | |||
|pets = | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Ainsley Shane Rice''' (born on January 2, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Sarasota, Florida, who trains and dances at New Level Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at Stage Door Studios. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|All I Want | |||
| | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Life of the Party | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|BravO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Human | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Masquearade | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Little Me | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Masquearade | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |If No One Will Listen | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Masquearade | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Nationals) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dancing Dirt into the Snow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Titans | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2024 | ||
| | |Black Car | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Marisa Bruno | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 147: | ||
|Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Sierra Green<br />Paige Harlow<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />Alex Muroff<br />Carolyn Murphy<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Maddyx Uzonwanne<br />Emma Wagner | |Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Sierra Green<br />Paige Harlow<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />Alex Muroff<br />Carolyn Murphy<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Maddyx Uzonwanne<br />Emma Wagner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
MVP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rage | |Rage | ||
| Line 120: | Line 185: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
2020 Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest<br /> | |||
2023 Elite Junior Dancer | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 128: | Line 197: | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||