Anita Rodriguez: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 14 revisions imported |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Anita Rodriguez | |name = Anita Rodriguez | ||
|image =File:Anita Rodriguez.jpeg | |image = File:Anita Rodriguez.jpeg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2012|10|09}} | ||
|birthdate = October 9, 2012 | |birthdate = October 9, 2012 | ||
|nationality = Latin American | |nationality = Latin American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br | |dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> Moving Artist Dance Company <br> Prestige Dance Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = one sister | |siblings = one sister | ||
|friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Zoe Flores]] | |friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Zoe Flores]] | ||
}}'''Anita Rodriguez''' (born on October 9, 2012) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains with Stars Dance Studio. She previously has trained at Moving Artist Dance Company and Prestige Dance academy. | }}'''Anita Rodriguez''' (born on October 9, 2012) is a young teenage competitive dancer from Florida, who trains with Stars Dance Studio. She previously has trained at Moving Artist Dance Company and Prestige Dance academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| | | | ||
|Natalia Canovas | |Natalia Canovas | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Meet | |Meet You in the Maze | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|UBC ( | |UBC (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Classical Ballet | |Classical Ballet | ||
| | | | ||
|UBC ( | |UBC (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023- | | rowspan="2" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Made of | | rowspan="2" |Made of Everything | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Mini Female Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Unhurt | | rowspan="2" |Unhurt | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up Junior Female Best Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2025 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Black Swan | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Hollywood) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|My Way | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
|Paquita | |||
| rowspan="4" |Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
|Tampa | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |La Fille Mal Gardee | ||
| | |B.Nijinska &<br />D.Romanoff | ||
|Miami | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Medora Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Miami | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Le Rose | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Angel Armas &<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|Miami | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Lonely | |||
|Angel Armas &<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|Tampa | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |This Place | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angel Armas &<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|Miami | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|B.Nijinska &<br />D.Romanoff | |||
| rowspan="4" |Boca Raton | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Medora Le Corsaire | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Unhurt | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angel Armas &<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Made of Everything | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/anitavdancer/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||