Aracely Lee: Difference between revisions
m 58 revisions imported |
|||
| (40 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Aracely Lee | |name = Aracely Lee | ||
|image = File:Aracely Lee.jpg | |image = File:Aracely Lee 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|04|07}} | ||
|birthdate = April 7, 2011 | |birthdate = April 7, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe | |dance studios = Dance Deluxe <br> Perry Pommies | ||
|parents = Ashly Lee ( | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Ashly Lee (mother) | |||
|siblings = one brother | |siblings = one brother | ||
|friends = Gage Davis <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]] <br> [[Hayden Birchman]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Bradley Kawa]] <br> [[Breckyn Kawa]] | ||
}}'''Aracely Lee''' (born on April 7, 2011) is | }}'''Aracely Lee''' (born on April 7, 2011) is young teenage competitive dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan="9" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | | rowspan="9" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | ||
| | |unknown placement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/19/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Respect]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/19/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Respect]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/179/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 1 - Respect]</ref> | |Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/179/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 1 - Respect]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/491/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2 - Respect]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/491/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2 - Respect]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| Line 57: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2022-3 | | rowspan="10" |2022-3 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 64: | ||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="10" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | | rowspan="10" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |||
|unknown placement | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 1 - Small]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 1 - Small]</ref> | ||
| | |Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1635/act/793/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2 - Small]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1635/act/793/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2 - Small]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| Line 76: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| Line 82: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Stuff Like That There | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/430/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stuff Like That There]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/430/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stuff Like That There]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/421/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Tour - Stuff Like That There]</ref> | |Ultra Tour (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/421/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Tour - Stuff Like That There]</ref> | ||
| Line 104: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lady Marmalade | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Titanium | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alexis Jennings]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Rise Warrior | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Snap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | |Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 202: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Jet Set | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Harper Heinze<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Mila Darger<br />Perla Soto<br />Grace Aston<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Ellie Lake | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Glamorous | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Harper Heinze<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Mila Darger<br />Perla Soto<br />Grace Aston<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Ellie Lake | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Sweet Child | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|Aurora McClure<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Ellie Lake<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Grace Aston<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Harper Heinze<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Perla Soto<br />Mila Darger | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Attention | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gage Davis]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Musical Theatre Large Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |You Raise Me Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Bella Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Jaylynn Owen | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |September | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Production Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Call | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Aria Bongiorno<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hercules | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="16" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Step in Time | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Brielle Bailey<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Mia Mateo<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Dana Homes<br />Leighton Lyell<br />Avery Stephens | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Attention | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Gage Davis]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |One Step Closer | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Gage Davis]]<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |We Will Survive | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Novelty/Character | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Emily Collins]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Good Things | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Colleen Heinze | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |We've Got Rhythm | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Colleen Heinze | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Mia Mateo<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Harper Heinze<br />Izabella Zakaria<br />Isabel Akins | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hercules | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2022 Rainbow Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
*2022 Intermediate Miss Junior Dance KAR | |||
*2023 Elite Miss Junior Dance KAR | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 352: | Line 377: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||