Aracely Lee: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 58 revisions imported |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Aracely Lee | |name = Aracely Lee | ||
|image = File:Aracely Lee.jpg | |image = File:Aracely Lee 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|04|07}} | ||
|birthdate = April 7, 2011 | |birthdate = April 7, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe | |dance studios = Dance Deluxe <br> Perry Pommies | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Ashly Lee ( | |parents = Ashly Lee (mother) | ||
|siblings = one brother | |siblings = one brother | ||
|friends = Gage Davis <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]] <br> [[Hayden Birchman]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Bradley Kawa]] <br> [[Breckyn Kawa]] | ||
}}'''Aracely Lee''' (born on April 7, 2011) is | }}'''Aracely Lee''' (born on April 7, 2011) is young teenage competitive dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Stuff Like That There | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/430/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stuff Like That There]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/430/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stuff Like That There]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Westminster) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lady Marmalade | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
| Line 122: | Line 125: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Titanium | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alexis Jennings]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rise Warrior | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 175: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Snap | | rowspan="5" |Snap | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Haylie Birchman | | rowspan="5" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 199: | Line 224: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Attention | | rowspan="2" |Attention | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gage Davis<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Gage Davis]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | ||
| Line 208: | Line 233: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time | | rowspan="2" |Step in Time | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Musical Theatre Large Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Musical Theatre Large Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography | ||
| Line 217: | Line 242: | ||
| rowspan="2" |You Raise Me Up | | rowspan="2" |You Raise Me Up | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups | ||
| Line 235: | Line 260: | ||
| rowspan="2" |September | | rowspan="2" |September | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Production Lines | ||
| Line 263: | Line 288: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time | | rowspan="2" |Step in Time | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Brielle Bailey<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Mia Mateo<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Dana Homes<br />Leighton Lyell<br />Avery Stephens | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Brielle Bailey<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Mia Mateo<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Dana Homes<br />Leighton Lyell<br />Avery Stephens | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 272: | Line 297: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Attention | | rowspan="2" |Attention | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gage Davis<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Gage Davis]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 281: | Line 306: | ||
| rowspan="2" |One Step Closer | | rowspan="2" |One Step Closer | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gage Davis<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Gage Davis]]<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 290: | Line 315: | ||
| rowspan="2" |We Will Survive | | rowspan="2" |We Will Survive | ||
| rowspan="2" |Novelty/Character | | rowspan="2" |Novelty/Character | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Emily Collins]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Emily Collins]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 299: | Line 324: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Good Things | | rowspan="2" |Good Things | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Colleen Heinze | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Colleen Heinze | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 308: | Line 333: | ||
| rowspan="2" |We've Got Rhythm | | rowspan="2" |We've Got Rhythm | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Gage Davis<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Colleen Heinze | | rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Colleen Heinze | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 317: | Line 342: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | | rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Mia Mateo<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Harper Heinze<br />Izabella Zakaria<br />Isabel Akins | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Mia Mateo<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Harper Heinze<br />Izabella Zakaria<br />Isabel Akins | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 352: | Line 377: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||