Aracely Lee: Difference between revisions
Added a dance |
m 58 revisions imported |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Aracely Lee | |name = Aracely Lee | ||
|image = File:Aracely Lee.jpg | |image = File:Aracely Lee 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2011|04|07}} | |age = {{age|2011|04|07}} | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe | |dance studios = Dance Deluxe <br> Perry Pommies | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Ashly Lee (mother) | |parents = Ashly Lee (mother) | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Stuff Like That There | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/430/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stuff Like That There]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/430/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stuff Like That There]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Westminster) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lady Marmalade | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
| Line 123: | Line 126: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Titanium | |Titanium | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Alexis | |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
Jennings | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
|Showstopper | |||
( Phoenix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rise Warrior | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 361: | Line 377: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||