Aracely Lee: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 58 revisions imported
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Aracely Lee
|name = Aracely Lee
|image = File:Aracely Lee.jpg
|image = File:Aracely Lee 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2011|04|07}}
|age = {{age|2011|04|07}}
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe <br> Perry Pommies
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Ashly Lee (mother)
|parents = Ashly Lee (mother)
Line 94: Line 94:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023-4
| rowspan="5" |Stuff Like That There
| rowspan="6" |Stuff Like That There
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/430/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stuff Like That There]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/430/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stuff Like That There]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
Line 113: Line 113:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
|Radix (Westminster)
| rowspan="2" |Lady Marmalade
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Lady Marmalade
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|Radix (San Francisco)
|Radix (San Francisco)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
Line 123: Line 126:
|
|
|-
|-
|2024
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Titanium
|Titanium
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 129: Line 137:
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Rise Warrior
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|Radix (San Francisco)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 359: Line 377:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]