Aria Bongiorno: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 20 revisions imported
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =  
|parents =  
|siblings = Gia Bongiorno (sister)
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Brighton Taylor]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Haven Bryan]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]]
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Brighton Taylor]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Haven Bryan]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]]
}}'''Aria Bongiorno''' (born on October 21, 2012) is a tweenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.
}}'''Aria Bongiorno''' (born on October 21, 2012) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 66: Line 67:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Finals Solos  
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Finals Solos  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
| rowspan="2" |Goodbye Yellow<br />Brick Road
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
Line 83: Line 84:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Heavenly Bodies
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|Radix (Nashville)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Radix (San Francisco)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 99: Line 110:
|Angels
|Angels
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical  
|Arielle Jennings  
|[[Arielle Jennings]]
|[[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Tinley Stosich]]
|[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duo/Trio
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2024
|2024
|
|Rest
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Brynn Rumfallo  
|[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|
|[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Lauren Allison]]
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duo/TRIO
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duo/Trios
|}
|}


Line 117: Line 128:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]