Aria Bongiorno: Difference between revisions

m 20 revisions imported
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:
|siblings = Gia Bongiorno (sister)
|siblings = Gia Bongiorno (sister)
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Brighton Taylor]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Haven Bryan]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]]
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Brighton Taylor]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Haven Bryan]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]]
}}'''Aria Bongiorno''' (born on October 21, 2012) is a tweenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.
}}'''Aria Bongiorno''' (born on October 21, 2012) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 85: Line 85:
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|-
|2025
| rowspan="2" |2025
|Heavenly Bodies
| rowspan="2" |Heavenly Bodies
|Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
|Chelsea Sebes
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|Radix (Nashville)
|Radix (Nashville)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos  
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos  
|-
|Radix (San Francisco)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}


Line 107: Line 110:
|Angels
|Angels
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical  
|Arielle Jennings  
|[[Arielle Jennings]]
|[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]
|[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 115: Line 118:
|Rest
|Rest
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Brynn Rumfallo  
|[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Lauren Allison]]
|[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Lauren Allison]]
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 125: Line 128:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]