Jump to content

Arizona Sicard: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Applause (Riverside)
|Applause (Riverside)
Line 32: Line 32:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> in Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="6" |Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="7" |Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside)
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside)
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Star Platinum
|-
|Countdown
|
|
|-
|-
|Energy (Downey)
|Energy (Downey)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Star Petite Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 1 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/746/act/30/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Over the Rainbow]</ref>
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/746/act/30/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Over the Rainbow]</ref>
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)
|
|did not place
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 01:32, 30 November 2025

Arizona Sicard (born on September 20, 2018) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center).

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2022 Boogie Fever Jazz StarQuest (Upland) 1st in Nova Mini Solos
Act 1 Talent (San Diego) Star Platinum
Act 1 Talent Nationals Platinum
Applause (Riverside) 1st in First Call Tiny Tot Solos
Rainbow (Redondo Beach) Mascot Award
KAR (Riverside)[1] 5th in Runner-Up for
Primary Miss Dance
2024 Over the Rainbow Open Act 1 Talent (Riverside) Platinum
Act 1 Talent Nationals Star Platinum
Countdown
Energy (Downey) 4th in Star Petite Solos
Starpower (Anaheim) 6th in Level 1 8 & Under Solos
Rainbow (Redondo Beach)[2] 10th in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos
Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY Finalist
KAR (Upland) did not place

References

[edit | edit source]