Ariella Gilbert: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 18 revisions imported |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Ariella Gilbert''' (born on February 10, 2011) is a young teenage dancer, model and actress from Arizona. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ariella Gilbert | |||
|image = File:Ariella Gilbert.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|02|10}} | |||
|birthdate = February 10, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Pineapple Dancewear <br> Bubble Skin Care <br> MMG Talent Agency <br> Professionally Pretty Talent Agency | |||
|dance studios = The Dance Loft <br> Platform Dance Studio <br> Club Dance Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jessica Gilbert (mother) <br> Derrick Bunting (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Amalia Gilbert]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Giuliana Mier]] | |||
}}'''Ariella Gilbert''' (born on February 10, 2011) is a young teenage dancer, model and actress from Arizona. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Fabulous Baby | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="9" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|Celebrity (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Celebrity Nationals (Galveston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Powerhouse Award | |||
|- | |||
|Headlines | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/123/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Fabulous Baby]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa 1) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1135/act/278/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fabulous Baby]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Be Wild | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/4/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Be Wild]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/352/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Amazing Grace]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 28: | Line 99: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|Dream of You | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Emma Scott<br />Emilia Gijon | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Greatest Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 130: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
| | |||
|Lizeth Barra<br />Savannah Williams<br />Penelope Espana<br />Lilyanah Maldonado<br />[[Giuliana Mier]]<br />Emma Scott<br />Emilia Gijon<br />Brynn Vierkoetter<br />Braelynn Burke<br />Addison Ryan | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Where's the Party? | |||
| | |||
|Lizeth Barra<br />Savannah Williams<br />Penelope Espana<br />Lilyanah Maldonado<br />[[Giuliana Mier]]<br />Emma Scott<br />Emilia Gijon<br />Brynn Vierkoetter<br />Braelynn Burke<br />Addison Ryan | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Too Many Fish | |||
| | | | ||
|Savannah Williams<br />Penelope Espana<br />Lilyanah Maldonado<br />[[Giuliana Mier]]<br />Emma Scott<br />Emilia Gijon<br />Brynn Vierkoetter<br />Addison Ryan | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sugar Pie | |||
| | | | ||
|Braelynn Burke<br />Penelope Espana<br />Emilia Gijon<br />Lilyanah Maldonado<br />[[Giuliana Mier]]<br />Addison Ryan<br />Emma Scott<br />Brynn Vierkoetter<br />Savannah Williams<br />Ashlyn Spitzer<br />Scarlet Ellsworth<br />Ava Paige | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Schoolin | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Braelynn Burke<br />Penelope Espana<br />Emilia Gijon<br />Lilyanah Maldonado<br />[[Giuliana Mier]]<br />Addison Ryan<br />Emma Scott<br />Brynn Vierkoetter<br />Savannah Williams<br />Ashlyn Spitzer<br />Scarlet Ellsworth<br />Ava Paige | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|DL Diner | |||
| | | | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ariella Gilbert/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 64: | Line 185: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||