Ariella Gilbert: Difference between revisions
m 18 revisions imported |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Ariella Gilbert''' (born on February 10, 2011) is a young teenage dancer, model and actress from Arizona. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ariella Gilbert | |||
|image = File:Ariella Gilbert.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|02|10}} | |||
|birthdate = February 10, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Pineapple Dancewear <br> Bubble Skin Care <br> MMG Talent Agency <br> Professionally Pretty Talent Agency | |||
|dance studios = The Dance Loft <br> Platform Dance Studio <br> Club Dance Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jessica Gilbert (mother) <br> Derrick Bunting (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Amalia Gilbert]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Giuliana Mier]] | |||
}}'''Ariella Gilbert''' (born on February 10, 2011) is a young teenage dancer, model and actress from Arizona. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 28: | Line 47: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection | |Hollywood Connection (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 34: | Line 53: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/123/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Fabulous Baby]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa 1) | |KAR (Mesa 1) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa 2) | |KAR (Mesa 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1135/act/278/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fabulous Baby]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| Line 53: | Line 72: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/4/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Be Wild]</ref> | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|Hollywood Connection | |Hollywood Connection (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/352/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Amazing Grace]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Line 68: | Line 90: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 109: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
| | | | ||
|Lizeth Barra<br />Savannah Williams<br />Penelope Espana<br />Lilyanah Maldonado<br />[[Giuliana Mier]]<br />Emma Scott<br />Emilia Gijon<br />Brynn Vierkoetter<br />Braelynn Burke<br />Addison Ryan | |||
|Lizeth Barra<br />Savannah Williams<br />Penelope Espana<br />Lilyanah Maldonado<br />Giuliana Mier<br />Emma Scott<br />Emilia Gijon<br />Brynn Vierkoetter<br />Braelynn Burke<br />Addison Ryan | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Where's the Party? | |||
| | | | ||
|Lizeth Barra<br />Savannah Williams<br />Penelope Espana<br />Lilyanah Maldonado<br />[[Giuliana Mier]]<br />Emma Scott<br />Emilia Gijon<br />Brynn Vierkoetter<br />Braelynn Burke<br />Addison Ryan | |||
|Lizeth Barra<br />Savannah Williams<br />Penelope Espana<br />Lilyanah Maldonado<br />Giuliana Mier<br />Emma Scott<br />Emilia Gijon<br />Brynn Vierkoetter<br />Braelynn Burke<br />Addison Ryan | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|Too Many Fish | |||
| | | | ||
|Savannah Williams<br />Penelope Espana<br />Lilyanah Maldonado<br />[[Giuliana Mier]]<br />Emma Scott<br />Emilia Gijon<br />Brynn Vierkoetter<br />Addison Ryan | |||
|Savannah Williams<br />Penelope Espana<br />Lilyanah Maldonado<br />Giuliana Mier<br />Emma Scott<br />Emilia Gijon<br />Brynn Vierkoetter<br />Addison Ryan | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sugar Pie | |||
| | | | ||
|Braelynn Burke<br />Penelope Espana<br />Emilia Gijon<br />Lilyanah Maldonado<br />[[Giuliana Mier]]<br />Addison Ryan<br />Emma Scott<br />Brynn Vierkoetter<br />Savannah Williams<br />Ashlyn Spitzer<br />Scarlet Ellsworth<br />Ava Paige | |||
|Braelynn Burke<br />Penelope Espana<br />Emilia Gijon<br />Lilyanah Maldonado<br />Giuliana Mier<br />Addison Ryan<br />Emma Scott<br />Brynn Vierkoetter<br />Savannah Williams<br />Ashlyn Spitzer<br />Scarlet Ellsworth<br />Ava Paige | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Schoolin | |||
| | | | ||
|Braelynn Burke<br />Penelope Espana<br />Emilia Gijon<br />Lilyanah Maldonado<br />[[Giuliana Mier]]<br />Addison Ryan<br />Emma Scott<br />Brynn Vierkoetter<br />Savannah Williams<br />Ashlyn Spitzer<br />Scarlet Ellsworth<br />Ava Paige | |||
|Braelynn Burke<br />Penelope Espana<br />Emilia Gijon<br />Lilyanah Maldonado<br />Giuliana Mier<br />Addison Ryan<br />Emma Scott<br />Brynn Vierkoetter<br />Savannah Williams<br />Ashlyn Spitzer<br />Scarlet Ellsworth<br />Ava Paige | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DL Diner | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ariella Gilbert/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 157: | Line 185: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||