Aria Kanegae: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 18 revisions imported |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Utah | |hometown = Utah | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color =Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations =Five Dancewear <br> KNKMiami | |affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> KNKMiami | ||
|dance studios = Synergy Dance Academy | |dance studios = Synergy Dance Academy | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = | |parents = Aleisha Kanegae (mother) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = Grey Kanegae (brother) | ||
|friends = | |friends = | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Aria Jade Kanegae''' (born on September 9, 2012) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Synergy Dance Academy. | }}'''Aria Jade Kanegae''' (born on September 9, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Utah, who trains at Synergy Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |2021 | ||
|rowspan=" | |Dreaming of You | ||
|rowspan=" | |Lyrical | ||
|rowspan=" | | | ||
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|NRG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | |Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane) | |Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Odgen) | |Hollywood Dance Jamz (Odgen) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Invitational (Nationals) | |Hollywood Invitational (Nationals) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="10"|2023 | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
|rowspan="10"|Do You | | rowspan="10" |Do You | ||
|rowspan="10"|Open | | rowspan="10" |Open | ||
|rowspan="10"| | | rowspan="10" | | ||
| | |Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Provo) | |Intrigue (Provo) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revive (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Relieve (Riverton) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 75: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Open Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Branson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Acro Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Dance Jamz (Ogden) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Invitational (Nationals) | |Hollywood Invitational (Nationals) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |In the Name of Love | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jordan Williams | ||
|ASH | |ASH (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NRG (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NRG (Layton) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | |Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Ogden) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 116: | Line 132: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Charlie's Angels | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Scarlett Dorion<br />Gwen Linford | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Odgen) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="8"|2023 | |rowspan="8"|2023 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 155: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe ( | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 170: | Line 200: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Aria Kanegae/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/missaria.j/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/missaria.j/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@aria.jadee TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@aria.jadee TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@ariakanegae YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Synergy Dance Academy Dancers]] | [[Category:Synergy Dance Academy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:23, 29 November 2025
Aria Jade Kanegae (born on September 9, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Utah, who trains at Synergy Dance Academy.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Dreaming of You | Lyrical | Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane) | did not place | |
| 2022 | Fabulous | Jazz | NRG | ||
| Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | 2nd in Junior Jazz Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane) | 2nd in Junior Jazz Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Odgen) | did not place | ||||
| Hollywood Invitational (Nationals) | |||||
| 2023 | Do You | Open | Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | ||
| Intrigue (Provo) | did not place | ||||
| Revive (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Relieve (Riverton) | |||||
| Jump (Provo) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | 3rd in Junior Open Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | did not place | ||||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Branson) | 1st in Junior Acro Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Ogden) | 1st in Junior Open Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Invitational (Nationals) | |||||
| 2024 | In the Name of Love | Contemporary | Jordan Williams | ASH (Orlando) | |
| Jump (Denver) | |||||
| NRG (Denver) | |||||
| NRG (Layton) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 2nd in Preteen Lyrical Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | 4th in Preteen Solos 1st in Preteen Lyrical Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Ogden) | |||||
| Hollywood Invitational (Nationals) |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Charlie's Angels | Jazz | Scarlett Dorion Gwen Linford |
Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | ||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane) | ||||||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Odgen) | ||||||
| 2023 | It's Britney | Jazz | Scarlett Dorion Myla Olsen |
Jordan Williams | Hollywood Dance Jamz (Branson) | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||||||
| Intrigue (Provo) | ||||||
| Releve (Riverton) | ||||||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Ogden) | ||||||
| Jump (Provo) | ||||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | ||||||
| Hollywood Invitational (Nationals) | ||||||
| 2024 | People are Strange | Jazz | Scarlett Dorion Myla Olsen |
Shannon Mortensen | Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Ogden) | ||||||
| Jump (Denver) | ||||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | ||||||
| NRG Dance Project (Layton) | ||||||
| Hollywood Invitational (Nationals) |