Aria Kanegae: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 18 revisions imported
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets =  
|pets =  
|nicknames =
|nicknames =
}}'''Aria Jade Kanegae''' (born on September 9, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Utah, who trains at Synergy Dance Academy.
}}'''Aria Jade Kanegae''' (born on September 9, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Utah, who trains at Synergy Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
|2021
| rowspan="2" |Dreaming of You
|Dreaming of You
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane)
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Spokane)
|
|did not place
|-
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Odgen)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
Line 70: Line 67:
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Provo)
|Intrigue (Provo)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Revive (Las Vegas)
|Revive (Las Vegas)
Line 126: Line 123:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 212: Line 209:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Synergy Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:Synergy Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]