Aurora Andreski: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''Aurora Chanel Andreski''' (born on March 16, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Studio X Dance Complex. ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" |- ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |..." |
m 12 revisions imported |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Aurora Chanel Andreski''' (born on March | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Aurora Chanel Andreski | |||
|image = File:Aurora Andreski.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|03|15}} | |||
|birthdate = March 15, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Krystie's Dance Academy (former) <br> Studio X Dance Complex (current) | |||
}}'''Aurora Chanel Andreski''' (born on March 15, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Studio X Dance Complex. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/22/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Tears of an Angel]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/270/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tears of an Angel]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amen | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/471/act/86/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Amen]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />TDX Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1394/act/369/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Amen]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Where it Stays | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/457/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Where it Stays]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) 2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="16" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="8" |Lanterns Lit | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Systems (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Via Dolorosa | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1472/act/102/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Via Dolorosa]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/2/act/205/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Via Dolorosa]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Systems (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Black Swan | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Ultra Dance (Anaheim)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/30/act/259/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Black Swan]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ultra<br />Competitive Junior Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution ( | |Revolution (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower ( | |Starpower (Escondido) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Do You Feel Real | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| | |Ultra Dance Battlegrounds<br />(Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/426/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Do You Feel Real]</ref> | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown (Long Beach) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Ghost | ||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
|Ultra Dance Battlegrounds<br />(Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Upland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|24/7 ( | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Palm Springs) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Home With You | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Ultra Dance Battlegrounds<br />(Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Upland) | ||
|Teen Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Palm Springs) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ghost | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Justin Pham | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |San Diego | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
| rowspan="2" |D. Lichine | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |San Diego | ||
|Top 12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Don Quixote | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |San Diego | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|Knocking on Heavens Door | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Red Football | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dylan Siler | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Systems (Upland) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown (Long Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *2023 Regional Junior Miss Starpower | ||
*2024 Teen Miss Dance America | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Aurora Andreski/Gallery]] | [[Aurora Andreski/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 283: | Line 305: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Krystie's Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Studio X Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||