Aubrey Herod: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 69 revisions imported
 
(29 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image=File:Aubrey Herod.jpg
|image=File:Aubrey Herod.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age={{age|2009}} or {{age|2008}}
|age={{age|2008|06|09}}
|birthdate=2008/9
|birthdate= June 9, 2008
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=Lexington, South Carolina
|hometown=Lexington, South Carolina
|eye color=Brown
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Blonde
|hair color=Blonde
|school grade=10th (23/24)
|school grade=11th (24/25)
|profession=Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession=Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations=South Carolina Dance Company <br> RBHS Gator Girls
|affiliations=RBHS Gator Dance Team
|dance studios=South Carolina Dance Company
|dance studios=South Carolina Dance Company
|friends=[[Jolie Bermas]] <br> [[Katelyn Kline‎‎]] <br> [[Kenley Bell]]
|friends=[[Jolie Bermas]]
}}'''Aubrey Herod''' (born in 2008/9) is a teenage dancer from Lexington, South Carolina, who trains at South Carolina Dance Company.
}}'''Aubrey Herod''' (born on June 9, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Lexington, South Carolina, who trains at the South Carolina Dance Company and the Gator Dance Team of River Bluff High School.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 29: Line 29:
| rowspan="4" |Youth
| rowspan="4" |Youth
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Shannon Canady
| rowspan="11" |Shannon Canady
|Encore DCS (Lenoir)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/ua7bx4ilvqgcfwfrr9ilv/Dance_0-309-1920.mp4?rlkey=un6zhz7kwkwsvmn4i27sht64v&dl=0 Encore DCS (Lenoir) - Youth]</ref>
|Encore DCS (Lenoir)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/ua7bx4ilvqgcfwfrr9ilv/Dance_0-309-1920.mp4?rlkey=un6zhz7kwkwsvmn4i27sht64v&dl=0 Encore DCS (Lenoir) - Youth]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Solos<br />Diamond<br />Highest Score of the Day 12 & Over
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Solos<br />Diamond<br />Highest Score of the Day 12 & Over
|-
|-
|Applause (Spartanburg)
|Applause (Spartanburg)
|Platinum
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1616/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Youth]</ref>
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1616/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Youth]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/659/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Youth]</ref>
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/659/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Youth]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos<br />National Elite Top First
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Crazy
| rowspan="3" |Crazy
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Canady
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos
Line 52: Line 51:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Concord)
|Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/33/act/227/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Concord) - Crazy]</ref>
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Plus 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Competitive Plus<BR />Senior Icon of the Year
|-
| rowspan="4" |2025
| rowspan="4" |Mermaid
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Applause (Fort Mill)
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Concord)
|did not place
|-
|Revel (Charleston)
|did not place<br />Scholarship - SDF 25
|-
|Ultra (Charlotte)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/53/act/314/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Charlotte) - Mermaid]</ref>
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 77: Line 91:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Large Groups<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Judge's Choice<br />"Beautifully Crafted"
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Large Groups<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Judge's Choice<br />"Beautifully Crafted"
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="4" |The Greatest Showman
| rowspan="4" |The Greatest Showman
| rowspan="4" |Production
| rowspan="4" |Production
Line 94: Line 108:
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Over Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Over Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Dream On
| rowspan="3" |Dream On
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
Line 119: Line 132:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Ultra (Concord)
|Ultra Dance (Concord)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Mega Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Gatsby
| rowspan="3" |Gatsby
Line 132: Line 145:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|-
|Ultra (Concord)
|Ultra Dance (Concord)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive Production
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Renegade
| rowspan="3" |Renegade
Line 145: Line 158:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Ultra (Concord)
|Ultra Dance (Concord)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Release
| rowspan="3" |Release
Line 158: Line 171:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Ultra (Concord)
|Ultra Dance (Concord)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Space Jam
| rowspan="3" |Space Jam
Line 171: Line 184:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Best Hip-Hop Performance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Best Hip-Hop Performance
|-
|-
|Ultra (Concord)
|Ultra Dance (Concord)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Calling
| rowspan="3" |The Calling
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Ryan Kirby
| rowspan="3" |Caroline Messer<br />Oliviah Backman<br />Farah Long<br />Ansley Cato<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />Isabel Messer<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Brinon Snead<br />Bella Little<br />Isabella Bruin<br />Layla Ballew<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus
| rowspan="3" |Caroline Messer<br />Oliviah Backman<br />Farah Long<br />Ansley Cato<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />Isabel Messer<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Brinon Snead<br />Bella Little<br />Isabella Bruin<br />Layla Ballew<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
Line 184: Line 197:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance
|-
|-
|Ultra (Concord)
|Ultra Dance (Concord)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Mega Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Drumming Song
| rowspan="3" |Drumming Song
Line 197: Line 210:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Ultra (Concord)
|Ultra Dance (Concord)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="12" |2024-5
|Magic Still Exists
|Lyrical
|Caroline Lewis-Jones<br />Michael McManus
|Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />[[Katelyn Kline]]<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Analeia Glover<br />Charlotte Sadler<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in High School Varsity Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="3" |A Pale
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jocelyn Ramirez
| rowspan="3" |Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />[[Katelyn Kline]]<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Analeia Glover<br />Charlotte Sadler<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith
|Clover Classic (Clover)
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz
|-
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz
|-
|SCDA State Dance Championship
|5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz
|-
| rowspan="4" |GDT Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" |Ally Vasquez
| rowspan="4" |Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />[[Katelyn Kline]]<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer
|Clover Classic (Clover)
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop
|-
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo)
|5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop
|-
|Wildcat Classic (Lexington)
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop
|-
|SCDA State Dance Championship
|5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop
|-
| rowspan="4" |GDT Pom
| rowspan="4" |Pom
| rowspan="4" |Dani Eustice
| rowspan="4" |Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Caroline Messer<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />[[Katelyn Kline]]
|Clover Classic (Clover)
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Pom
|-
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Pom
|-
|Wildcat Classic (Lexington)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in High School Varsity Pom
|-
|SCDA State Dance Championship
|4<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Pom
|}
|}


Line 210: Line 276:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:SCDC Dancers]]
[[Category:SCDC Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:River Bluff Dancers]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]