Aubrey Herod: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 69 revisions imported
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 29: Line 29:
| rowspan="4" |Youth
| rowspan="4" |Youth
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Shannon Canady
| rowspan="11" |Shannon Canady
|Encore DCS (Lenoir)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/ua7bx4ilvqgcfwfrr9ilv/Dance_0-309-1920.mp4?rlkey=un6zhz7kwkwsvmn4i27sht64v&dl=0 Encore DCS (Lenoir) - Youth]</ref>
|Encore DCS (Lenoir)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/ua7bx4ilvqgcfwfrr9ilv/Dance_0-309-1920.mp4?rlkey=un6zhz7kwkwsvmn4i27sht64v&dl=0 Encore DCS (Lenoir) - Youth]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Solos<br />Diamond<br />Highest Score of the Day 12 & Over
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Solos<br />Diamond<br />Highest Score of the Day 12 & Over
|-
|-
|Applause (Spartanburg)
|Applause (Spartanburg)
|Platinum
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1616/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Youth]</ref>
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1616/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Youth]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/659/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Youth]</ref>
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/659/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Youth]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos<br />National Elite Top First
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Crazy
| rowspan="3" |Crazy
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Canady
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos
Line 54: Line 53:
|Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/33/act/227/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Concord) - Crazy]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/33/act/227/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Concord) - Crazy]</ref>
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Plus 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Competitive Plus<BR />Senior Icon of the Year
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Plus 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Competitive Plus<BR />Senior Icon of the Year
|-
| rowspan="4" |2025
| rowspan="4" |Mermaid
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Applause (Fort Mill)
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Concord)
|did not place
|-
|Revel (Charleston)
|did not place<br />Scholarship - SDF 25
|-
|Ultra (Charlotte)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/53/act/314/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Charlotte) - Mermaid]</ref>
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 218: Line 232:
|-
|-
|SCDA State Dance Championship
|SCDA State Dance Championship
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |GDT Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" |GDT Hip Hop
Line 234: Line 248:
|-
|-
|SCDA State Dance Championship
|SCDA State Dance Championship
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |GDT Pom
| rowspan="4" |GDT Pom
Line 250: Line 264:
|-
|-
|SCDA State Dance Championship
|SCDA State Dance Championship
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Pom
|}
|}