Ava McCraine: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 12 revisions imported |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | |dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> Summit Dance Shoppe (formerly) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Big Dreams | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Masquerade (Nationals) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Visions | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Guided | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|Path | |Path | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|Smile | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Mila Ayshford]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />[[Tillie Kuhl]]<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hazel Semans<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Hailey Turnbull | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jive Bunny | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Production | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hold on | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Giselle Mourad<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />Savannah Werner<br />Lauren Yeh | |||
|NUVO Minneapolis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
|One day | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />Daphnie Braun<br />[[Matissa Conrad]]<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Ava Munos<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Harlow Pike<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />Savannah Werner<br />Laura Yeh | |||
|NUVO Minneapolis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Love is in Control | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Mila Ayshford]]<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]]<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Hazel Koshire<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Harlow Pike<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Savannah Werner | |||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The importance of life | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />Daphnie Braun<br />[[Matissa Conrad]]<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br> [[Kate Monge]]<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Ava Munos<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Harlow Pike<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />Savannah Werner<br />Laura Yeh | |||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 49: | Line 116: | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||