Ava Kim: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 20 revisions imported |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Ava Kim''' (born on September 18, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company. | '''Ava Kim''' (born on September 18, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Dark Paradise | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|Runner-Up MIni JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Run to You | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|Streetz | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Remedy | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|Inspire Recognition Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Battle on the Seas | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
|Young & Beautiful | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Blackbird | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
|Surge Tap Fest (Savannah) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Tampa) | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
|Set You Free | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Aubrey Haugh<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto|Bella DiBenedetto]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Hudson Heath<br />Jamisen Diaz<br />Jessica Davis<br />Kaylee Shinsky<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Layla Abdo<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Mads Prechel<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Drop | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Juliet & Romeo | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ava Kim/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 144: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Kim Sisters ( | [[Category:Kim Sisters (2)]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | [[Category:2010 births]] | ||