Avery Altobelli: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 14 revisions imported |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Avery Ryin Altobelli''' (born on March 15, 2013) is a young dancer from Ohio, who trains at Epic Dance Complex. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Avery Ryin Altobelli | |||
|image = File:Avery Altobelli.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2013|03|15}} | |||
|birthdate = March 15, 2013 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Ohio | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Krystie's Dance Academy <br> Epic Dance Complex (current) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Christa Altobelli (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Alivia Altobelli]] (sister) | |||
}}'''Avery Ryin Altobelli''' (born on March 15, 2013) is a young dancer from Ohio, who trains at Epic Dance Complex. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 40: | Line 58: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Big Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |Believe (Wheeling) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 59: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |World Dance Pageant | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss World Dance | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Oranldo) | |||
|21<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |My Dream | | rowspan="6" |My Dream | ||
| Line 81: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="23" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Hunter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Imagine (Erie) | |Imagine (Erie) | ||
|Technique Award | |Technique Award | ||
| Line 89: | Line 113: | ||
|Revolution (Akron) | |Revolution (Akron) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Pensacola) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 99: | Line 126: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Is That Alright? | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Imagine (Erie) | |Imagine (Erie) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 106: | Line 133: | ||
|Revolution (Akron) | |Revolution (Akron) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Pensacola) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 113: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Odi et Amo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Contemporary | ||
|Imagine (Erie) | |Imagine (Erie) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite | ||
| Line 120: | Line 150: | ||
|Revolution (Akron) | |Revolution (Akron) | ||
|Junior Miss Dance America | |Junior Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Pensacola) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 159: | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |World Dance Pageant | ||
|Top 6 | |Top 6 | ||
|- | |||
|TTB | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12 & Over Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Buffalo) | |Revel (Buffalo) | ||
| Line 136: | Line 172: | ||
|You Rocked | |You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Cleveland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Niagra Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |My Dark Passenger | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Buffalo) | ||
| | |Showcase | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Columbus) | ||
| | |Showcase | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Winter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Nexstar | |Nexstar | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 165: | Line 204: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution (Akron) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Heavenly Bodies | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|Nexstar | |Nexstar | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 179: | Line 215: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution (Akron) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Lansing) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Secrets from the<br />Sparrow on my Shoulder | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Nexstar Nationals<br />(Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Akron) | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2025 | ||
|Memory | |||
| | | | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Flown from These Ashes | | rowspan="6" |Flown from These Ashes | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Lansing) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Cleveland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 223: | Line 276: | ||
*2023 Regional Junior Miss Dance America | *2023 Regional Junior Miss Dance America | ||
*2023 Regional Junior Miss Starpower | *2023 Regional Junior Miss Starpower | ||
*2024 Regional Junior Miss Dance America | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Avery Altobelli/Gallery]] | [[Avery Altobelli/Gallery]] | ||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/averyryinaltobelli/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:Altobelli Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Krystie's Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Epic Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||