Audrina Brudner: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = The Music Man on Broadway <br> Edge Entertainment Management | |affiliations = The Music Man on Broadway <br> Edge Entertainment Management | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
}}'''Audrina "Audrey" Brudner''' (born on December 10, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with the Project X Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at The Dance Lab and the Studio Bleu Dance Center. She also performed on Broadway in The Music Man as an ensemble member and swing. | }}'''Audrina "Audrey" Brudner''' (born on December 10, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with the Project X Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at The Dance Lab and the Studio Bleu Dance Center. She also performed on Broadway in The Music Man as an ensemble member and swing. | ||
She | She was one of the dancers featured on ''Dance Moms: A New Era''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 353: | Line 353: | ||
|Priscilla | |Priscilla | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Gloria Hampton | |Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | ||
|Ignite Dance Live (Sewell) | |Ignite Dance Live (Sewell) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ignite Dynamite Scholarship<br />Wildfire Award<br />Explosive Ignite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ignite Dynamite Scholarship<br />Wildfire Award<br />Explosive Ignite | ||
| Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
|Captive | |Captive | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Gloria Hampton | |Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | ||
|DreamMaker (Miami) | |DreamMaker (Miami) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos | ||
| Line 402: | Line 402: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2025 | ||
|The Prayer | |The Prayer | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Gloria Hampton | |Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | ||
|TCDC ( | |TCDC (Atlantic City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Beyond the Surface | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Baylee Hamblin | ||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |In10sity (Woodbridge) | ||
|In10se Platinum | |In10se Platinum | ||
| Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |Imagine (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Voila | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton | ||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |In10sity (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />In10se Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />In10se Platinum | ||
| Line 431: | Line 434: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |Imagine (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Parasitic Twin | |Parasitic Twin | ||
| Line 437: | Line 443: | ||
|[[Kaeli Ware]] | |[[Kaeli Ware]] | ||
|TRDC (Manassas) | |TRDC (Manassas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Top Overall Solos Ages 10-15<br />$50 Cash Award<br />Blue Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Crime for Crime | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | ||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |DreamMaker (Laurel) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |Imagine (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 663: | Line 672: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gloria Hampton | |Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | ||
|[[Isabella Plotczyk]] | |[[Isabella Plotczyk]] | ||
|Believe (DM Woodbridge) | |Believe (DM Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 772: | Line 781: | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13 Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13 Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="65" |2025 | |||
|Breath of Life | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Secaucus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Contemporary Small Groups<br />12-14 Level 3 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|America's Sweethearts | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|Imagine (DM Freehold) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Material Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|TCDC (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Something Old,<br />Something New,<br />Something Borrowed,<br />Something Blue | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|ADC (DM Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Tween Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ballet Boys | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Middletown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Dynamite Junior Small Groups<br />Eruption Ignite | |||
|- | |||
|The Resort | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|DITS (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Small Groups<br />High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Baby in the Bayou | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|TRDC (Manassas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />$75 Cash Award<br />Blue Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Brynn Smith<br />Ellie Teegardin<br />Emily Johnson<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />Katie Teegardin<br />Samantha Torres<br />Sofia Perry<br />Tanvi Bheemanakunta | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Empty Chairs at Empty Tables | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Brynn Smith<br />Emily Johnson<br />Erin Lee<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Kara Lyle<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres<br />Sofia Perry | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Senior Large Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Large Groups<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Surrender | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Brynn Smith<br />Ellie Teegardin<br />Emily Johnson<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Jessica Young<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />Katie Teegardin<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres<br />Savannah McGuiney<br />Sofia Perry<br />Tanvi Bheemanakunta | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Large Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Large Groups<br />Battle On The Seas $300 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Let's Go Crazy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Stella Tullio | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Pep Rally | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Lloyd | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abigail Daisy<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />Avery Medina<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Gracie Rohr<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Julia Villalas<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />Madison Wilson<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12-14 Hip Hop Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12-14 Hip Hop Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rude Boy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />Avery Medina<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Brynn Smith<br />Ellie Teegardin<br />Emily Johnson<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Jessica Young<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />Kara Lyle<br />Katie Teegardin<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres<br />Savannah McGuiney<br />Sofia Perry<br />Tanvi Bheemanakunta | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Senior Lines<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Jazz Lines<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Jazz Lines<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Jazz Lines<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sirens | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Baylee Hamblin | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abigail Daisy<br />Baylee Hamblin<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Brynn Smith<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Madison Wilson<br />Owen Tabaka<br />Samantha Torres<br />Sofia Perry | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Senior Large Groups<br />Cutting-Edge Choreography Award<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Large Groups<br />12 & Over Choreography Award<br />Dance Teacher Summit<br />Level 3 15-19 Golden Ticket<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Large Groups<br />15-19 Level 3 SDA Regional Champion<br />15-19 Level 3 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Large Groups<br />15-19 Level 3 SDA Regional Champion<br />12 & Over Choreography Award<br />Level 3 15-19 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Discovery | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Baylee Hamblin | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Madison Clay<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Stella Tullio | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Contemporary Small Groups<br />Level 3 9-11 SDA Regional Champion<br />Level 3 9-11 Golden Ticket<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Contemporary Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Contemporary Small Groups<br />11 & Under Choreography Award<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />TBA in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups - Battle<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |To the End | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Baylee Hamblin | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Lily Mendoza | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Small Groups<br />12-14 Level 3 SDA Regional Champion<br />12-14 Level 3 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Small Groups<br />TBA in 12-14 Level 3 Small Groups - Battle<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ya Ya | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amelia Gonska<br />[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />Caroline Bowers<br />Gracie Rohr<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Olivia Fox<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Rose Shea<br />Stella Tullio<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups<br />"Perfect Precision" In10sity Honors Award<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />11 & Under Entertainment Award<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />9-11 Level 3 SDA Regional Champion<br />9-11 Level 3 Golden Ticket<br />Battle On The Seas $300 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />9-11 Groups "Outstanding Technique" Award<br />Level 3 9-11 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />TBA in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups - Battle<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Breaking Point | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Baylee Hamblin | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Madison Wilson<br />Owen Tabaka<br />Samantha Torres | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Small Groups<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Small Groups<br />TBA in 15-19 Level 3 Small Groups - Battle<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Earth Song | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />Caroline Bowers<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />Gracie Rohr<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />Julia Villalas<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />Katharine Zoellner<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Madison Clay<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Rose Shea<br />Stella Tullio<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups<br />Best of Elite Junior Lyrical<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |As We Turn to Stone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Baylee Hamblin | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Brynn Smith<br />Erin Lee<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Bottom of the River | |||
|Open | |||
|Baylee Hamblin | |||
|Amelia Gonska<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />Gracie Rohr<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />Madison Clay<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Olivia Fox<br />Stella Tullio | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Open Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|What Was I Made For | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />Madison Clay<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]<br />Stella Tullio | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|When You're Good to Mama | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Gloria Hampton | |||
|Avery Medina<br />Brynn Smith<br />Erin Lee<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 780: | Line 1,086: | ||
*2019 Petite Miss DreamMaker Nationals | *2019 Petite Miss DreamMaker Nationals | ||
*2022 Junior Miss Imagine (x2) | *2022 Junior Miss Imagine (x2) | ||
*2025 Teen Miss Imagine | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
| Line 787: | Line 1,094: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/audrinabrudner/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/audrinabrudner/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.cameo.com/audrina_brudner Cameo] | *[https://www.cameo.com/audrina_brudner Cameo] | ||
| Line 793: | Line 1,100: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:SBDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Lab Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Lab Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project X Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Project X Dance Company Dancers]] | ||