Audrina Brudner: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 21: Line 21:
}}'''Audrina "Audrey" Brudner''' (born on December 10, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with the Project X Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at The Dance Lab and the Studio Bleu Dance Center. She also performed on Broadway in The Music Man as an ensemble member and swing.
}}'''Audrina "Audrey" Brudner''' (born on December 10, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with the Project X Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at The Dance Lab and the Studio Bleu Dance Center. She also performed on Broadway in The Music Man as an ensemble member and swing.


She is one of the dancers featured on ''Dance Moms: A New Era''.
She was one of the dancers featured on ''Dance Moms: A New Era''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 353: Line 353:
|Priscilla
|Priscilla
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Gloria Hampton
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton
|Ignite Dance Live (Sewell)
|Ignite Dance Live (Sewell)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ignite Dynamite Scholarship<br />Wildfire Award<br />Explosive Ignite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ignite Dynamite Scholarship<br />Wildfire Award<br />Explosive Ignite
Line 359: Line 359:
|Captive
|Captive
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Gloria Hampton
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton
|DreamMaker (Miami)
|DreamMaker (Miami)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos
Line 405: Line 405:
|The Prayer
|The Prayer
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Gloria Hampton
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton
|TCDC (Atlantic City)
|TCDC (Atlantic City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum Plus
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum Plus
Line 422: Line 422:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|TBA
|Scratched
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Voila
| rowspan="4" |Voila
Line 437: Line 437:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|TBA
|Scratched
|-
|-
|Parasitic Twin
|Parasitic Twin
Line 455: Line 455:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|TBA
|Scratched
|}
|}


Line 672: Line 672:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Gloria Hampton
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton
|[[Isabella Plotczyk]]
|[[Isabella Plotczyk]]
|Believe (DM Woodbridge)
|Believe (DM Woodbridge)
Line 794: Line 794:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="66" |2025
| rowspan="65" |2025
|Breath of Life
|Breath of Life
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]
|DreamMaker (Secaucus)
|DreamMaker (Secaucus)
Line 804: Line 804:
|America's Sweethearts
|America's Sweethearts
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]
|Imagine (DM Freehold)
|Imagine (DM Freehold)
Line 811: Line 811:
|The Material Girl
|The Material Girl
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]
|TCDC (Atlantic City)
|TCDC (Atlantic City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups<br />Platinum Plus
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups<br />Platinum Plus
|-
|-
|Something Old, Something New, Something Borrowed, Something Blue
|Something Old,<br />Something New,<br />Something Borrowed,<br />Something Blue
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton
|[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]
|[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]
|ADC (DM Pittsburgh)
|ADC (DM Pittsburgh)
Line 825: Line 825:
|Ballet Boys
|Ballet Boys
|Open
|Open
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]
|Ignite Dance Live (Middletown)
|Ignite Dance Live (Middletown)
Line 832: Line 832:
|The Resort
|The Resort
|Open
|Open
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]
|DITS (Laurel)
|DITS (Laurel)
Line 839: Line 839:
|Baby in the Bayou
|Baby in the Bayou
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]
|TRDC (Manassas)
|TRDC (Manassas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />$75 Cash Award<br />Blue Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />$75 Cash Award<br />Blue Diamond
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="4" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Kaeli Ware]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaeli Ware]]
| rowspan="5" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Brynn Smith<br />Ellie Teegardin<br />Emily Johnson<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />Katie Teegardin<br />Samantha Torres<br />Sofia Perry<br />Tanvi Bheemanakunta
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Brynn Smith<br />Ellie Teegardin<br />Emily Johnson<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />Katie Teegardin<br />Samantha Torres<br />Sofia Perry<br />Tanvi Bheemanakunta
|In10sity (Woodbridge)
|In10sity (Woodbridge)
|In10se Platinum
|In10se Platinum
Line 860: Line 860:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
| rowspan="4" |Empty Chairs at Empty Tables
|TBA
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton
| rowspan="5" |Empty Chairs at Empty Tables
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Brynn Smith<br />Emily Johnson<br />Erin Lee<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Kara Lyle<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres<br />Sofia Perry
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Gloria Hampton
| rowspan="5" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Brynn Smith<br />Emily Johnson<br />Erin Lee<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Kara Lyle<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres<br />Sofia Perry
|In10sity (Woodbridge)
|In10sity (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Senior Large Groups<br />In10se Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Senior Large Groups<br />In10se Platinum
Line 879: Line 876:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
| rowspan="4" |I Surrender
|TBA
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton
| rowspan="5" |I Surrender
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Brynn Smith<br />Ellie Teegardin<br />Emily Johnson<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Jessica Young<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />Katie Teegardin<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres<br />Savannah McGuiney<br />Sofia Perry<br />Tanvi Bheemanakunta
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Gloria Hampton
| rowspan="5" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Brynn Smith<br />Ellie Teegardin<br />Emily Johnson<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Jessica Young<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />Katie Teegardin<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres<br />Savannah McGuiney<br />Sofia Perry<br />Tanvi Bheemanakunta
|In10sity (Woodbridge)
|In10sity (Woodbridge)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Large Groups<br />In10se Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Large Groups<br />In10se Platinum
Line 897: Line 891:
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Large Groups<br />Battle On The Seas $300 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Large Groups<br />Battle On The Seas $300 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|TBA
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Let's Go Crazy
| rowspan="5" |Let's Go Crazy
Line 918: Line 909:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|TBA
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Pep Rally
| rowspan="5" |Pep Rally
Line 939: Line 930:
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Rude Boy
| rowspan="4" |Rude Boy
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Kaeli Ware]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaeli Ware]]
| rowspan="5" |Abigail Daisy<br />Avery Medina<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Brynn Smith<br />Ellie Teegardin<br />Emily Johnson<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Jessica Young<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />Kara Lyle<br />Katie Teegardin<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres<br />Savannah McGuiney<br />Sofia Perry<br />Tanvi Bheemanakunta
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />Avery Medina<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Brynn Smith<br />Ellie Teegardin<br />Emily Johnson<br />Erin Lee<br />Gabriella Sosa<br />Isabella Leisenring<br />Jessica Young<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />Kara Lyle<br />Katie Teegardin<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres<br />Savannah McGuiney<br />Sofia Perry<br />Tanvi Bheemanakunta
|In10sity (Woodbridge)
|In10sity (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Senior Lines<br />In10se Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Senior Lines<br />In10se Platinum
Line 954: Line 945:
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Jazz Lines<br />5 Star Elite
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Jazz Lines<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|TBA
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Sirens
| rowspan="5" |Sirens
Line 994: Line 982:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|TBA
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />TBA in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups - Battle<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |To the End
| rowspan="5" |To the End
Line 1,013: Line 1,001:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|TBA
|4<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Small Groups<br />TBA in 12-14 Level 3 Small Groups - Battle<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Contemporary Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Ya Ya
| rowspan="5" |Ya Ya
Line 1,032: Line 1,020:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|TBA
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />TBA in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups - Battle<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Breaking Point
| rowspan="4" |Breaking Point
Line 1,048: Line 1,036:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|TBA
|8<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Small Groups<br />TBA in 15-19 Level 3 Small Groups - Battle<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Earth Song
| rowspan="2" |Earth Song
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Gloria Hampton
| rowspan="2" |Gloria Hampton
| rowspan="2" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />Caroline Bowers<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />Gracie Rohr<br />Julia Villalas<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />Katharine Zoellner<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Madison Clay<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Rose Shea<br />Stella Tullio<br />Summer Gallo
| rowspan="2" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />Caroline Bowers<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />Gracie Rohr<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />Julia Villalas<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />Katharine Zoellner<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Madison Clay<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Rose Shea<br />Stella Tullio<br />Summer Gallo
|In10sity (Woodbridge)
|In10sity (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups<br />Best of Elite Junior Lyrical<br />In10se Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups<br />Best of Elite Junior Lyrical<br />In10se Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|TBA
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |As We Turn to Stone
| rowspan="2" |As We Turn to Stone
Line 1,067: Line 1,055:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Open Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|5 Star Elite
|-
|Bottom of the River
|Open
|Baylee Hamblin
|Amelia Gonska<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />Gracie Rohr<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />Madison Clay<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Olivia Fox<br />Stella Tullio
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|5<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Open Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|What Was I Made For
|Open
|[[Kaeli Ware]]
|[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />Madison Clay<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]<br />Stella Tullio
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|When You're Good to Mama
|Musical Theatre
|Gloria Hampton
|Avery Medina<br />Brynn Smith<br />Erin Lee<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|TBA
|TBA
Line 1,085: Line 1,094:
</gallery>
</gallery>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/audrinabrudner/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/audrinabrudner/ Instagram]
*[https://www.cameo.com/audrina_brudner Cameo]
*[https://www.cameo.com/audrina_brudner Cameo]
Line 1,091: Line 1,100:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Studio Bleu dancers]]
[[Category:SBDC dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Lab Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Lab Dancers]]
[[Category:Project X Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Project X Dance Company Dancers]]