Category:Medley Twins: Difference between revisions

Tag: Manual revert
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Caroline & Brooklyn Medley
|name = Brooklyn & Caroline Medley
|image = File:Medley Twins.jpg
|image = File:Medley Twins.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
Line 11: Line 11:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 9th (23/24)
|school grade = 11th (25/26)
|profession = Dancers <br> Models <br> Students
|profession = Dancers <br> Models <br> Students
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = BPM Dance Complex
|dance studios = BPM Dance Complex
|parents = Heather Medley (mother)
|parents = Heather Medley (mother)
|friends = [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]]
|friends = [[Ava Collazos]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaylin Gabosch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]]
}}'''Caroline & Brooklyn Medley''' (born on April 6, 2011) are twin dancers who train at BPM Dance Complex.
}}'''Brooklyn & Caroline Medley''' (born on August 25, 2008) are twin dancers from Missouri, who train at BPM Dance Complex.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 30: Line 30:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |If Tomorrow<br />Starts Without Me
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Open
|In10sity (Des Moines)
|In10sity (Des Moines)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Teen Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Tulsa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1510/act/234/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - If Tomorrow Starts Without Me]</ref>
|KAR (Tulsa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1510/act/234/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - If Tomorrow Starts Without Me]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1545/act/1301/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - If Tomorrow Starts Without Me]</ref>
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1545/act/1301/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - If Tomorrow Starts Without Me]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Imagine (Kansas City)
|Imagine (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 13 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |No More Tears
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Starpower (Collinsville)
|Starpower (Collinsville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|WDP (Seacaucus)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|}
|}
==Gallery==
<gallery>
Medley Twins.jpg
Medley Twins in Blue.jpg
</gallery>
===Tiger Friday===
<gallery>
Medley Twins - Tiger Friday Intro 1.jpg
Medley Twins - Tiger Friday Intro 2.jpg
Medley Twins in Duchess Leos 1.jpg
Medley Twins in Duchess Leos 2.jpg
Medley Twins in Duchess Leos 3.jpg
Medley Twins in Duchess Leos 4.jpg
</gallery>


==References==
==References==
Line 67: Line 80:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/scifrestwins/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/themedleytwins/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@brooklynandcaroline TikTok]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/C2X0a2dJvif/ We're Tiger Friday customers]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@brooklynandcaroline TikTok] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@medleytwinmom Their Mother's TikTok]
[[Category:Sisters]]
[[Category:Sisters]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 74: Line 89:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]