Category:Stafford Twins: Difference between revisions
Created page with "==Dances== ===Groups=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" |- ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Plac..." |
m 6 revisions imported |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
These are the Stafford Twins. They train and compete at Dance Deluxe. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Big Girls | |||
| | | | ||
|Bexley Bailey<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Brighton Taylor | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Lifeguards | |||
| | |||
|Bexley Bailey<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aurora McClure<br />Mason McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Keller Roose<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Brighton Taylor | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Super Girls | |||
| | |||
|Jazzy Diaz<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kamdyn Arnold<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Aly Bea<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Emma Yap<br />Alexa Schwarze | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Lifeguards | |||
| | |||
|Aurora McClure<br />Mason McClure<br />Jayden Quintanilla<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Grace Aston<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Aliena Fredrickson<br />Harper Heinze<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Perla Soto<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Amara Kircher<br />Mia Mateo<br />Leighton Lyell<br />Zoey Lake<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Penelope Alvarado<br />Camilla Glauser<br />Lily Conaway<br />Claire Connett<br />Maribel Gonzalez-Colin<br />Avery Stephens<br />Kennedy Miller | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Train | |||
| | |||
|Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kamdyn Arnold<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Gage Davis<br />Ruby Roman<br />Emma Yap<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Aly Bea<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Gabriella Salaiz<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Alexis Diaz Rodriguez | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Sweet Child | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Aurora McClure<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Ellie Lake<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Grace Aston<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Harper Heinze<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Perla Soto<br />Mila Darger | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Princess Inside You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Amara Kircher<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Bella Diaz<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />Brighton Taylor | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Call | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aria Bongiorno<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Footprints | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aria Bongiorno<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Bella Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Ellie Lake<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carnival Del Barrio | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jordyn Chase<br />Bella Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Ellie Lake<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hercules | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Got the Pain | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Colleen Heinze<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Lauren Allison<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Emerson Mullan | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carnival Del Barrio | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jordyn Chase<br />Bella Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Ellie Lake<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kamdyn Arnold<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Emily Collins<br />Colleen Heinze<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Mia Mateo<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Harper Heinze<br />Izabella Zakaria<br />Isabel Akins | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hercules | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/julie_barnes_stafford/ Their Mother's Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@juliestafford3507/ Their Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | |||