Category:Polis Sisters: Difference between revisions
m 9 revisions imported |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
These are the Polis sisters. | [[File:Polis Sisters.jpg|200px|right]]These are the Polis sisters. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Caitlyn Polis]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Madison Polis]] | ||
|Access Broadway | |Access Broadway | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" |Ninjaness | ||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="8" |[[Caitlyn Polis]] | | rowspan="8" |[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Madison Polis]] | ||
|Starbound (Tom's River) | |Starbound (Tom's River) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Home With You | | rowspan="6" |Home With You | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Caitlyn Polis]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Madison Polis]] | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Stay Golden | | rowspan="6" |Stay Golden | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Emily Polis]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Emily Polis]] | ||
|Believe (Freehold) | |Believe (Freehold) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|Two Organs | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Emily Polis]] | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 122: | Line 108: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |How Does a Moment Last Forever | | rowspan="3" |How Does a Moment Last Forever | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Madison Polis]]<br />[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Emily Polis]] | ||
|Access Broadway | |Access Broadway | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 128: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Come Let Us | | rowspan="6" |Come Let Us | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |[[Madison Polis]]<br />[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Emily Polis]] | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 179: | Line 150: | ||
| rowspan="5" |With Me | | rowspan="5" |With Me | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |[[Madison Polis]]<br />[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Emily Polis]] | ||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |Starpower (Meadowlands) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 197: | Line 168: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Warm Shadow | | rowspan="6" |Warm Shadow | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan="6" |Anya Stavola<br />[[Caitlyn Polis]] | | rowspan="6" |Anya Stavola<br />[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Madison Polis]] | ||
|Believe (Freehold) | |Believe (Freehold) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 214: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|You Are Every Memory | |||
| | |||
|[[Madison Polis]]<br />[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Emily Polis]] | |||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||