Jump to content

Category:Schumann Sisters: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
m 19 revisions imported
 
(14 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
These are the Schumann Sisters.
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Groups===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |September
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|24/7 (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|Jump
|
|
|-
|Radix
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|
|
|
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|}
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |2020
|
|Imagine
|
|Lyrical
|Gianna Graham<br />Lily McGrath<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Karis Walk<br />Ava Williams
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|I Want You Back
|
|Jazz
|
|Gianna Graham<br />Lily McGrath<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Karis Walk<br />Ava Williams
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Move it Like This
|
|Tap
|
|Gianna Graham<br />Lily McGrath<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Karis Walk<br />Ava Williams
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Say Hey
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Spirit Crayton<br />Jordyn Driscoll<br />Gianna Graham<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Karis Walk<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Best in Subject
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Your Song
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Spirit Crayton<br />Jordyn Driscoll<br />Gianna Graham<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Karis Walk<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Zero to Hero
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Spirit Crayton<br />Jordyn Driscoll<br />Gianna Graham<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Karis Walk<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="24" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Groove is in the Heart
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Tap
|Showstopper (Orlando)
| rowspan="3" |Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|did not place
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Pandemonium
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Ilaria Del Basso<br />Jordyn Driscoll<br />Reeya Garg<br />Bailey Heller<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Avery Smolinski<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Sax
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Jordyn Driscoll<br />Reeya Garg<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />Regan Rau<br />([[Sophia Schumann]])<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |500 Miles
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Jordyn Driscoll<br />Reeya Garg<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Homecoming
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Jordyn Driscoll<br />Reeya Garg<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Formation
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Grace Abdo<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler<br />Blake Wilson
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Formation
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
|did not place
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler<br />Blake Wilson
|-
| rowspan="3" |Fabulous
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Grace Abdo<br />Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson<br />Jace Wilson
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 150: Line 173:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Fabulous
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|did not place
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson<br />Jace Wilson
|-
| rowspan="3" |Fuego
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Rhythm Nation
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Fuego
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Helium
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Constellations
|
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Work It
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |How Will I Know
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Fix You
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Surfs Up
|
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Chloe Armstrong<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Katerina Klein<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Surfs Up
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|Musical Theater
|Grace Abdo<br />Chloe Armstrong<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Katerina Klein<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Burlesque
| rowspan="2" |Burlesque
|Production
| rowspan="2" |Production
|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="22" |2024
| rowspan="22" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Funky Music
| rowspan="2" |Funky Music
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Barbie Tingz
| rowspan="2" |Barbie Tingz
Line 267: Line 302:
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 276: Line 311:
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Katerina Klein<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Katerina Klein<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 285: Line 320:
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Katerina Klein<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Katerina Klein<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 294: Line 329:
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Madison Hall<br />Katerina Klein<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Madison Hall<br />Katerina Klein<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 303: Line 338:
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Madison Hall<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Madison Hall<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 312: Line 347:
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Madison Hall<br />Katerina Klein<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynne Cronopulos<br />Madyson Cronopulus<br />Isabelle Eshel<br />Emma Garcia<br />Madison Hall<br />Katerina Klein<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)

Latest revision as of 21:00, 29 November 2025

These are the Schumann Sisters.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Duets

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Dancers Competition Place Awards
2021 September Jazz Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Showstopper (Orlando) 7th in Junior Duets/Trios
24/7 (Orlando)
Jump
Radix
NUVO (Miami)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place

Groups

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2020 Imagine Lyrical Gianna Graham
Lily McGrath
Ella Schumann
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Karis Walk
Ava Williams
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
I Want You Back Jazz Gianna Graham
Lily McGrath
Ella Schumann
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Karis Walk
Ava Williams
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Move it Like This Tap Gianna Graham
Lily McGrath
Ella Schumann
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Karis Walk
Ava Williams
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2021 Say Hey Tap Spirit Crayton
Jordyn Driscoll
Gianna Graham
Caroline Lecolst
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Karis Walk
Elizabeth Wheeler
Showstopper (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Your Song Lyrical Spirit Crayton
Jordyn Driscoll
Gianna Graham
Caroline Lecolst
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Karis Walk
Elizabeth Wheeler
Showstopper (Orlando) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Zero to Hero Jazz Spirit Crayton
Jordyn Driscoll
Gianna Graham
Caroline Lecolst
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Karis Walk
Elizabeth Wheeler
Showstopper (Orlando) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Small Groups
2022 Groove is in the Heart Tap Spirit Crayton
Ilaria Del Basso
Caroline Lecolst
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Showstopper (Lakeland) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Junior Small Groups
HOF Nationals (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Pandemonium Musical Theater Ilaria Del Basso
Jordyn Driscoll
Reeya Garg
Bailey Heller
Caroline Lecolst
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Avery Smolinski
Elizabeth Wheeler
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
HOF Nationals (Orlando) did not place
Sax Jazz Chloe Armstrong
Spirit Crayton
Ilaria Del Basso
Jordyn Driscoll
Reeya Garg
Caroline Lecolst
Lillie Pfaff-Hartman
Regan Rau
(Sophia Schumann)
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Showstopper (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Junior Small Groups
HOF Nationals (Orlando) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
500 Miles Lyrical Chloe Armstrong
Spirit Crayton
Ilaria Del Basso
Jordyn Driscoll
Reeya Garg
Caroline Lecolst
Lillie Pfaff-Hartman
Regan Rau
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Large Groups
HOF Nationals (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Homecoming Hip Hop Chloe Armstrong
Spirit Crayton
Ilaria Del Basso
Jordyn Driscoll
Reeya Garg
Caroline Lecolst
Lillie Pfaff-Hartman
Regan Rau
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 7th in Junior Large Groups
HOF Nationals (Orlando) did not place
Formation Hip Hop Grace Abdo
Spirit Crayton
Madison Fernandez
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Regan Rau
Ella Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Blake Wilson
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 10th in Junior Large Groups
HOF Nationals (Orlando) did not place
Fabulous Musical Theater Grace Abdo
Alana Bozenhard
Arianna Cloud
Kinzley Dragoonis
Zaely Evans
Madison Fernandez
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Hannah Jackson
Adriana Marzano
Alex Schumann
Ella Schumann
Blake Wilson
Jace Wilson
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 10th in Junior Large Groups
HOF Nationals (Orlando) did not place
Fuego Production Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Production Lines
HOF Nationals (Orlando) did not place
2023 Rhythm Nation Tap Spirit Crayton
Ilaria Del Basso
Caroline Lecolst
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 7th in Teen Small Groups
HOF Nationals (Orlando) did not place
Helium Lyrical Chloe Armstrong
Spirit Crayton
Ilaria Del Basso
Caroline Lecolst
Regan Rau
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 8th in Teen Small Groups
HOF Nationals (Orlando) 5th in Teen Small Groups
Constellations Open Chloe Armstrong
Spirit Crayton
Ilaria Del Basso
Caroline Lecolst
Regan Rau
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
HOF Nationals (Orlando) did not place
Work It Hip Hop Chloe Armstrong
Spirit Crayton
Ilaria Del Basso
Caroline Lecolst
Regan Rau
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Teen Small Groups
HOF Nationals (Orlando) did not place
How Will I Know Jazz Chloe Armstrong
Spirit Crayton
Ilaria Del Basso
Caroline Lecolst
Regan Rau
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 10th in Teen Small Groups
HOF Nationals (Orlando) 6th in Teen Small Groups
Fix You Contemporary Chloe Armstrong
Spirit Crayton
Ilaria Del Basso
Caroline Lecolst
Regan Rau
Ella Schumann
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
HOF Nationals (Orlando) 4th in Teen Small Groups
Surfs Up Musical Theater Grace Abdo
Chloe Armstrong
Kinzley Dragoonis
Kayla Gamboa
Aubrey Haugh
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Katerina Klein
Lillie Pfaff-Hartman
Ava Kim
Natalie Kim
Ella Schumann
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
HOF Nationals (Orlando) did not place
Burlesque Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Production Lines
HOF Nationals (Orlando) did not place
2024 Funky Music Tap Aysiah Boulware
Arianna Cloud
Kayla Gamboa
Camberlyn Harvey
Hannah Jackson
Ava Kim
Natalie Kim
Adriana Marzano
Alex Schumann
Ella Schumann
Vesper Woo
Intrigue (Orlando) 7th in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Junior Large Groups
Barbie Tingz Hip Hop Grace Abdo
Eliana Bellant
Kennedy Blackmer
Aysiah Boulware
Johanna Bryant
Arianna Cloud
Kinzley Dragoonis
Kayla Gamboa
Lily Hackney
Camberlyn Harvey
Aubrey Haugh
Serenity Hayes
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Lainey Hess
Hannah Jackson
Adriana Marzano
Shaleigh Pinto
Alex Schumann
Ella Schumann
Ella Sullivan
Vesper Woo
Intrigue (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hit the Road Jack Jazz Grace Abdo
Eliana Bellant
Kennedy Blackmer
Aysiah Boulware
Johanna Bryant
Arianna Cloud
Kinzley Dragoonis
Kayla Gamboa
Lily Hackney
Camberlyn Harvey
Aubrey Haugh
Serenity Hayes
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Lainey Hess
Reagan Hess
Hannah Jackson
Desa Jankes
Adriana Marzano
Shaleigh Pinto
Alex Schumann
Ella Schumann
Ella Sullivan
Lyla Talkington
Gregory Turnbough
Vesper Woo
Intrigue (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Lines
It's Matilda Musical Theater Grace Abdo
Eliana Bellant
Kennedy Blackmer
Aysiah Boulware
Stella Brogan
Johanna Bryant
Arianna Cloud
Kinzley Dragoonis
Kayla Gamboa
Lily Hackney
Camberlyn Harvey
Aubrey Haugh
Serenity Hayes
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Lainey Hess
Reagan Hess
Hannah Jackson
Desa Jankes
Adriana Marzano
Shaleigh Pinto
Alex Schumann
Ella Schumann
Ella Sullivan
Lyla Talkington
Vesper Woo
Intrigue (Orlando) 2nd in Junior Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Lines
Find My Way Tap Brooklynne Cronopulos
Madyson Cronopulus
Isabelle Eshel
Caroline Lecolst
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Intrigue (Orlando) 8th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Teen Small Groups
Nicest Kids in Town Musical Theater Brooklynne Cronopulos
Madyson Cronopulus
Isabelle Eshel
Emma Garcia
Katerina Klein
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Intrigue (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Exile Lyrical Brooklynne Cronopulos
Madyson Cronopulus
Isabelle Eshel
Emma Garcia
Katerina Klein
Regan Rau
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Intrigue (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
I Look Good Hip Hop Brooklynne Cronopulos
Isabelle Eshel
Emma Garcia
Madison Hall
Katerina Klein
Caroline Lecolst
Regan Rau
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Intrigue (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Teen Large Groups
I Won't Complain Contemporary Brooklynne Cronopulos
Madyson Cronopulus
Isabelle Eshel
Emma Garcia
Madison Hall
Caroline Lecolst
Regan Rau
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Intrigue (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Teen Large Groups
New Dorp New York Jazz Brooklynne Cronopulos
Madyson Cronopulus
Isabelle Eshel
Emma Garcia
Madison Hall
Katerina Klein
Caroline Lecolst
Regan Rau
Sophia Schumann
Victoria Schumann
Elizabeth Wheeler
Intrigue (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Gatsby Production Many Dancers Intrigue (Orlando) 1st in Junior Extended Production
1st in Overall Junior Groups
Best Choreography
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Production Lines

Pages in category "Schumann Sisters"

The following 4 pages are in this category, out of 4 total.