Blaire Thompson: Difference between revisions
m 42 revisions imported |
|||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Blaire Thompson''' (born on June 16, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dolce Dance Studio. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Blaire Thompson | |||
|image = File:Blaire Thompson.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|06|16}} | |||
|birthdate = June 16, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = 10th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio | |||
|titles = 2024 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|parents = Tony Thompson (father) <br> Laura Thompson (mother) | |||
|siblings = Avery Thompson (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Milana Zamora]] <br> [[Kiera Lemus]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Hayden Olson]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Lilliana Martinez]] | |||
}}'''Blaire Thompson''' (born on June 16, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dolce Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 13: | Line 30: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|My Dear, Old Friend | |My Dear, Old Friend | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 35: | Line 52: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Found | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Believe (Fresno) | |Believe (Fresno) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |Nexstar (Fresno) | ||
| Line 45: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Dreamer | | rowspan="3" |Dreamer | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |Nexstar (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Cover Model | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Cover Model | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss | |10<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Silence | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 131: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Prayer of the Children | |Prayer of the Children | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter | |Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 106: | Line 138: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Fields of Gold | |Fields of Gold | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter | |Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 113: | Line 145: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with DollHouse Dance Studio==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 124: | Line 157: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|The Boat Song | |The Boat Song | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter | |[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 130: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glam | |Glam | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Elle McMurry<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira | |[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Elle McMurry<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 137: | Line 170: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|Can't Turn You Loose | |Can't Turn You Loose | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Ava Stover<br />Carlee Maciel | |[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Ava Stover<br />Carlee Maciel | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 143: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Remember Her | |I Remember Her | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Jane Menzes<br />Avery Thompson<br />Ava Silveira<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Sparks | |[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Jane Menzes<br />Avery Thompson<br />Ava Silveira<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Sparks | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 149: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DH Dance Hall | |DH Dance Hall | ||
| | |Open | ||
|[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Jamie Wathen<br />Alyssa Lowry<br />Emma Kent<br />Claire Bringetto<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Grace Grech<br />Macy Laird<br />Lexah Vartanian<br />Halle Deniz<br />Elle McMurry<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ireland Allen<br />Vivian Grech<br />Avery Thompson<br />Laney Shoemake<br />Tatum Shoemake<br />Ava Stover<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Oliviah Garcia | |[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Jamie Wathen<br />Alyssa Lowry<br />Emma Kent<br />Claire Bringetto<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Grace Grech<br />Macy Laird<br />Lexah Vartanian<br />Halle Deniz<br />Elle McMurry<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ireland Allen<br />Vivian Grech<br />Avery Thompson<br />Laney Shoemake<br />Tatum Shoemake<br />Ava Stover<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Oliviah Garcia | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 156: | Line 189: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
|Shake Your Groove Thing | |Shake Your Groove Thing | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter<br />Ashlee Silveira<br />George Grech<br />Claire Benevedes<br />Ava Sparks | |Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter<br />Ashlee Silveira<br />George Grech<br />Claire Benevedes<br />Ava Sparks | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 162: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Baby Mine | |Baby Mine | ||
| | |Open | ||
|[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Ava Sparks<br />Oliviah Garcia<br />Claire Benevedes | |[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Ava Sparks<br />Oliviah Garcia<br />Claire Benevedes | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 168: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mein Herr | |Mein Herr | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter | |[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 174: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stand By Me | |Stand By Me | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Tatum Shoemake<br />Laney Shoemake<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ava Silveira<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jane Menzes<br />Grace Grech<br />Demi Porter<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Ava Stover<br />Ashlee Silveira<br />Oliviah Garcia<br />Emmy Johnstone<br />Claire Benevedes<br />Ava Sparks | |Tatum Shoemake<br />Laney Shoemake<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ava Silveira<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jane Menzes<br />Grace Grech<br />Demi Porter<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Ava Stover<br />Ashlee Silveira<br />Oliviah Garcia<br />Emmy Johnstone<br />Claire Benevedes<br />Ava Sparks | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 180: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wind it Up | |Wind it Up | ||
| | |Jazz Funk | ||
|Tatum Shoemake<br />Laney Shoemake<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ava Silveira<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jane Menzes<br />Grace Grech<br />Demi Porter<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Ava Stover<br />Ashlee Silveira | |Tatum Shoemake<br />Laney Shoemake<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ava Silveira<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jane Menzes<br />Grace Grech<br />Demi Porter<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Ava Stover<br />Ashlee Silveira | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|} | |||
====with Dolce Dance Studio==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| | |Bugle Boy | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Nathalia Aguilera<br />Kinsley Efird<br />Zoey German<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Julia Marquez<br />Noelle Novotny<br />Jane Sanders<br />Claire Peterson<br />Carrington Swarthout<br />Madison Trippel<br />Harlow Walsh<br />Kennedy Wilcox<br />Sydney Wood<br />Whitney Yeram | |Nathalia Aguilera<br />Kinsley Efird<br />Zoey German<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Julia Marquez<br />Noelle Novotny<br />Jane Sanders<br />Claire Peterson<br />Carrington Swarthout<br />Madison Trippel<br />Harlow Walsh<br />Kennedy Wilcox<br />Sydney Wood<br />Whitney Yeram | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Send in the Clowns | ||
| | |Open | ||
|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Ella Lee<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Claire Peterson<br />[[Milana Zamora]] | |[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Ella Lee<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Claire Peterson<br />[[Milana Zamora]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fly Me to the Moon | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Lauryn Mason<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]] | |[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Lauryn Mason<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Welcome to the Jungle | ||
| | |Open | ||
|[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Ella Lee<br />Kate Mazzela<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Bree Ortiz<br />[[Milana Zamora]] | |[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Ella Lee<br />Kate Mazzela<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Bree Ortiz<br />[[Milana Zamora]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gravity | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Macy Laird<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />Jenna Hayford<br />Maryn Hodges<br />Blair Kunishige<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Giada Marziliano<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Claire Peterson | |Macy Laird<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />Jenna Hayford<br />Maryn Hodges<br />Blair Kunishige<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Giada Marziliano<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Claire Peterson | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| | |Wicked Games | ||
| | |Open | ||
|[[Milana Zamora]]<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Claire Peterson<br />Noelle Novotny | |[[Milana Zamora]]<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Claire Peterson<br />Noelle Novotny | ||
|Showstopper (SF Bay) | |Showstopper (SF Bay) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Inevitable | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Blair Kunishige<br />Claire Peterson<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Noelle Novotny<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Whitney Yeram | |Blair Kunishige<br />Claire Peterson<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Noelle Novotny<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Whitney Yeram | ||
|Showstopper (SF Bay) | |Showstopper (SF Bay) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dust Bowl | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Blair Kunishige<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Carrington Swarthout<br />Claire Peterson<br />Giada Marziliano<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Janaiya Dunn<br />Jane Sanders<br />Jenna Hayford<br />Keira Armstrong<br />Kennedy Wilcox<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Maryn Hodges<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Noelle Novotny<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Sloan Gonzales<br />Zoey German | |Blair Kunishige<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Carrington Swarthout<br />Claire Peterson<br />Giada Marziliano<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Janaiya Dunn<br />Jane Sanders<br />Jenna Hayford<br />Keira Armstrong<br />Kennedy Wilcox<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Maryn Hodges<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Noelle Novotny<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Sloan Gonzales<br />Zoey German | ||
|Showstopper (SF Bay) | |Showstopper (SF Bay) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Darling | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Blair Kunishige<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]] | |Blair Kunishige<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]] | ||
|Showstopper (SF Bay) | |Showstopper (SF Bay) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Blaire Thompson/Gallery]] | |||
==Reference== | |||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Line 253: | Line 300: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||