Blaire Thompson: Difference between revisions

belive
m 42 revisions imported
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 10th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio
|titles = 2024 Teen Miss Starpower
|parents = Tony Thompson (father) <br> Laura Thompson (mother)
|siblings = Avery Thompson (sister)
|friends = [[Milana Zamora]] <br> [[Kiera Lemus]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Hayden Olson]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Lilliana Martinez]]
|friends = [[Milana Zamora]] <br> [[Kiera Lemus]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Hayden Olson]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Lilliana Martinez]]
|school grade=9th (23-24)}}'''Blaire Thompson''' (born on June 16, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dolce Dance Studio.
}}'''Blaire Thompson''' (born on June 16, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dolce Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 26: Line 30:
|2019
|2019
|My Dear, Old Friend
|My Dear, Old Friend
|
|Lyrical
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 50: Line 54:
| rowspan="4" |2022-3
| rowspan="4" |2022-3
| rowspan="4" |Found
| rowspan="4" |Found
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Believe (Fresno)
|Believe (Fresno)
|3rd in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|Nexstar (Fresno)
Line 58: Line 62:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Fresno)
|Starpower (Fresno)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 65: Line 69:
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Dreamer
| rowspan="3" |Dreamer
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Cover Model
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Cover Model
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Nexstar
|10<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Silence
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Starpower (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />WDP Scholarship
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|-
|Thunderstruck (Fresno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 115: Line 131:
|2018
|2018
|Prayer of the Children
|Prayer of the Children
|
|Lyrical
|Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter
|Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
Line 122: Line 138:
|2019
|2019
|Fields of Gold
|Fields of Gold
|
|Lyrical
|Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter
|Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
Line 141: Line 157:
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|The Boat Song
|The Boat Song
|
|Lyrical
|[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter
|[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 147: Line 163:
|-
|-
|Glam
|Glam
|
|Jazz
|[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Elle McMurry<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira
|[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Elle McMurry<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 154: Line 170:
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
|Can't Turn You Loose
|Can't Turn You Loose
|
|Jazz
|[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Ava Stover<br />Carlee Maciel
|[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Ava Stover<br />Carlee Maciel
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
Line 160: Line 176:
|-
|-
|I Remember Her
|I Remember Her
|
|Lyrical
|[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Jane Menzes<br />Avery Thompson<br />Ava Silveira<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Sparks
|[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Jane Menzes<br />Avery Thompson<br />Ava Silveira<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Sparks
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
Line 166: Line 182:
|-
|-
|DH Dance Hall
|DH Dance Hall
|
|Open
|[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Jamie Wathen<br />Alyssa Lowry<br />Emma Kent<br />Claire Bringetto<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Grace Grech<br />Macy Laird<br />Lexah Vartanian<br />Halle Deniz<br />Elle McMurry<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ireland Allen<br />Vivian Grech<br />Avery Thompson<br />Laney Shoemake<br />Tatum Shoemake<br />Ava Stover<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Oliviah Garcia
|[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Jamie Wathen<br />Alyssa Lowry<br />Emma Kent<br />Claire Bringetto<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Grace Grech<br />Macy Laird<br />Lexah Vartanian<br />Halle Deniz<br />Elle McMurry<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ireland Allen<br />Vivian Grech<br />Avery Thompson<br />Laney Shoemake<br />Tatum Shoemake<br />Ava Stover<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Oliviah Garcia
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
Line 173: Line 189:
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
|Shake Your Groove Thing
|Shake Your Groove Thing
|
|Jazz
|Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter<br />Ashlee Silveira<br />George Grech<br />Claire Benevedes<br />Ava Sparks
|Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter<br />Ashlee Silveira<br />George Grech<br />Claire Benevedes<br />Ava Sparks
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
Line 179: Line 195:
|-
|-
|Baby Mine
|Baby Mine
|
|Open
|[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Ava Sparks<br />Oliviah Garcia<br />Claire Benevedes
|[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Demi Porter<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Ava Sparks<br />Oliviah Garcia<br />Claire Benevedes
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
Line 185: Line 201:
|-
|-
|Mein Herr
|Mein Herr
|
|Musical Theater
|[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter
|[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Ava Silveira<br />Jane Menzes<br />Demi Porter
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
Line 191: Line 207:
|-
|-
|Stand By Me
|Stand By Me
|
|Lyrical
|Tatum Shoemake<br />Laney Shoemake<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ava Silveira<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jane Menzes<br />Grace Grech<br />Demi Porter<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Ava Stover<br />Ashlee Silveira<br />Oliviah Garcia<br />Emmy Johnstone<br />Claire Benevedes<br />Ava Sparks
|Tatum Shoemake<br />Laney Shoemake<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ava Silveira<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jane Menzes<br />Grace Grech<br />Demi Porter<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Ava Stover<br />Ashlee Silveira<br />Oliviah Garcia<br />Emmy Johnstone<br />Claire Benevedes<br />Ava Sparks
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
Line 197: Line 213:
|-
|-
|Wind it Up
|Wind it Up
|
|Jazz Funk
|Tatum Shoemake<br />Laney Shoemake<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ava Silveira<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jane Menzes<br />Grace Grech<br />Demi Porter<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Ava Stover<br />Ashlee Silveira
|Tatum Shoemake<br />Laney Shoemake<br />[[Kiera Lemus]]<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Jillian Murphy<br />Ava Silveira<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jane Menzes<br />Grace Grech<br />Demi Porter<br />Carlee Maciel<br />Ava Stover<br />Ashlee Silveira
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
Line 215: Line 231:
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
|Bugle Boy
|Bugle Boy
|
|Jazz
|Nathalia Aguilera<br />Kinsley Efird<br />Zoey German<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Julia Marquez<br />Noelle Novotny<br />Jane Sanders<br />Claire Peterson<br />Carrington Swarthout<br />Madison Trippel<br />Harlow Walsh<br />Kennedy Wilcox<br />Sydney Wood<br />Whitney Yeram
|Nathalia Aguilera<br />Kinsley Efird<br />Zoey German<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Julia Marquez<br />Noelle Novotny<br />Jane Sanders<br />Claire Peterson<br />Carrington Swarthout<br />Madison Trippel<br />Harlow Walsh<br />Kennedy Wilcox<br />Sydney Wood<br />Whitney Yeram
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 221: Line 237:
|-
|-
|Send in the Clowns
|Send in the Clowns
|
|Open
|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Ella Lee<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Claire Peterson<br />[[Milana Zamora]]
|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Ella Lee<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Claire Peterson<br />[[Milana Zamora]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 227: Line 243:
|-
|-
|Fly Me to the Moon
|Fly Me to the Moon
|
|Jazz
|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Lauryn Mason<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]
|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Lauryn Mason<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 233: Line 249:
|-
|-
|Welcome to the Jungle
|Welcome to the Jungle
|
|Open
|[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Ella Lee<br />Kate Mazzela<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Bree Ortiz<br />[[Milana Zamora]]
|[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Ella Lee<br />Kate Mazzela<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Bree Ortiz<br />[[Milana Zamora]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 239: Line 255:
|-
|-
|Gravity
|Gravity
|
|Lyrical
|Macy Laird<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />Jenna Hayford<br />Maryn Hodges<br />Blair Kunishige<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Giada Marziliano<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Claire Peterson
|Macy Laird<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />Jenna Hayford<br />Maryn Hodges<br />Blair Kunishige<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Giada Marziliano<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Claire Peterson
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 246: Line 262:
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
|Wicked Games
|Wicked Games
|
|Open
|[[Milana Zamora]]<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Claire Peterson<br />Noelle Novotny
|[[Milana Zamora]]<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Claire Peterson<br />Noelle Novotny
|Showstopper (SF Bay)
|Showstopper (SF Bay)
Line 252: Line 268:
|-
|-
|The Inevitable
|The Inevitable
|
|Open
|Blair Kunishige<br />Claire Peterson<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Noelle Novotny<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Whitney Yeram
|Blair Kunishige<br />Claire Peterson<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Noelle Novotny<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Whitney Yeram
|Showstopper (SF Bay)
|Showstopper (SF Bay)
Line 258: Line 274:
|-
|-
|Dust Bowl
|Dust Bowl
|
|Open
|Blair Kunishige<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Carrington Swarthout<br />Claire Peterson<br />Giada Marziliano<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Janaiya Dunn<br />Jane Sanders<br />Jenna Hayford<br />Keira Armstrong<br />Kennedy Wilcox<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Maryn Hodges<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Noelle Novotny<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Sloan Gonzales<br />Zoey German
|Blair Kunishige<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Carrington Swarthout<br />Claire Peterson<br />Giada Marziliano<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Janaiya Dunn<br />Jane Sanders<br />Jenna Hayford<br />Keira Armstrong<br />Kennedy Wilcox<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Maryn Hodges<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Noelle Novotny<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Sloan Gonzales<br />Zoey German
|Showstopper (SF Bay)
|Showstopper (SF Bay)
Line 264: Line 280:
|-
|-
|Darling
|Darling
|
|Contemporary
|Blair Kunishige<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]
|Blair Kunishige<br />Bree Ortiz<br />Gigi Ferriera<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Keira Armstrong<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Macy Laird<br />Mia McInerney<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]
|Showstopper (SF Bay)
|Showstopper (SF Bay)
Line 286: Line 302:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]