Blakely Bell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 19 revisions imported |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Blakely Bell | |name = Blakely Bell | ||
|image =File:Blakely Bell.jpg | |image = File:Blakely Bell.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|10|25}} | ||
|birthdate = 2008 | |birthdate = October 25, 2008 | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|hometown = Utah | |hometown = Utah | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|affiliations = TMS Dance Company | |affiliations = TMS Dance Company | ||
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio | |dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio <br> The Pointe Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Chelsey Bell ( | |parents = Chelsey Bell (mother) <br> Scott Bell Jr. (father) | ||
|friends = [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Stella Condie]] <br> | |friends = [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Stella Condie]] <br> Halle Hunt | ||
}}'''Blakely Bell''' (born | |nicknames = Blake, Bakey | ||
}}'''Blakely Bell''' (born on October 25, 2008) is a teenage dancer, who trains at Center Stage Performing Arts Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Nothing Left to Give | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Jump (Provo) | |Jump (Provo) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 49: | Line 50: | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|The | |The Lake is Speaking | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Dear Father | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 67: | Line 65: | ||
|Jump (Provo) | |Jump (Provo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Princess Florine<br />Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
| rowspan="7" |Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shifting | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Nothing Left to Give | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Noelle Marsh | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Raymonda | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Moonlight | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Trey Herring &<br />Correy Barnette | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/blakely.bell/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||