Blakely Cox: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 22 revisions imported |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Blakely Cox 1.jpg | |image = File:Blakely Cox 1.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2013| | |age = {{age|2013|08|31}} | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate = August 31, 2013 | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|school grade = 6th (24/25) | |school grade = 6th (24/25) | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Dakota ( | |parents = Dakota Cox (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Aspen James Brandt]] | |friends = [[Aspen James Brandt]] | ||
}}'''Blakely Cox''' (born on | }}'''Blakely Cox''' (born on August 31, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm Cute | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aly Slone | |||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Aly Slone | |||
|Hollywood Dance Connection | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Yellow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Avery Stamm]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 6 - 8 Primary solos | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Whenever You Will Go | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jenn Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Just Leave Everything to Me | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Aly & Chloe Slone | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Resilience | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jenn Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Lea McKinley | |||
|[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]] <br>Jolie Harris<br>Dominic Harris<br>River Robbins<br>Pressley Ortiz<br>[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br>Olivia Baldengro<br>Bryn Bulbilian<br>Maddie Downs<br>Tatum Schueller<br> and others | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Munchkindland | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jenn Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Production | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Production | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Production | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Production | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Production | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'll Fly Away | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jenn Peterson | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shake the Room | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Production | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|I saw him Standing There | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Aly Slone | |||
|Kinsley Camp<br />[[Faye Cunningham]]<br />[[Maddie Downs]]<br />Jolie Harris<br />Kelsey Jackman<br />Addison Pichette<br />Leo Robbins<br />River Robbins<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Harper Scates <br />Tatum Kenney<br />Ava Palmer<br />Amelia Jourbert<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Scarlett Robison]]<br />[[Emerson Van Houten]]<br />Emersyn Varker<br />Kyle Young<br />Lily Tameron<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Hadley Taylor<br />Peighton St. George | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Blakely Cox.jpg | |||
Blakely Cox 1.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/blakelycoco/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||