Blakelyn Scifres: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2016|04|21}}
|age = {{age|2016|04|21}}
|birthdate = April 6, 2011
|birthdate = April 21, 2016
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California (current) <br> Kansas (former)
|hometown = California (current) <br> Kansas (former)
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 2nd (23/24)  
|school grade = 3rd (24/25)  
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations =  
|affiliations = n/a
|dance studios = Perception Dance Company <br> The Center Stage Dance Studio
|dance studios = Perception Dance Company <br> The Center Stage Dance Studio
|parents = Stacie Scifres (mother)
|parents = Stacie Scifres (mother)
Line 52: Line 52:
|Turn it Around (Anaheim)
|Turn it Around (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|}
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2022
|Timber
|Open
|Kennedy Adams<br />Maryn Blocher<br />Hartley Calcara<br />Hensley Fulk<br />Everly Hoover<br />Bianca Lomonte<br />Navy Lynn Lugo<br />Frances Mosimann<br />Sienna Schorr<br />Isla Smith<br />Kennedy Sorenson<br />Kalise Walton
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|did not place
|}
|}


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/blakelynscifres/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/blakelynscifres/ Instagram]
[[Category:Sisters]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Scifres Sisters]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2016 births]]