Kiara Brown: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kiara Brown.jpg
|image = File:Kiara Brown.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 23
|age = {{age|1997|04|10}}
|birthdate = April 10, 1997
|birthdate = April 10, 1997
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 16: Line 16:
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
}}'''''Kiara Brown''''' (born on April 10, 1997) is a choreographer and former competitive dancer who competed with Just Plain Dancin'. Kiara starred on the first and only season of AwesomenessTV's Dancers, which can be streamed exclusively on YouTube. Kiara currently teaches and choreographs at No Limits Dance Academy.
}}'''Kiara Brown''' (born on April 10, 1997) is a choreographer and former competitive dancer who competed with Just Plain Dancin'. Kiara starred on the first and only season of AwesomenessTV's Dancers, which can be streamed exclusively on YouTube. Kiara currently teaches and choreographs at No Limits Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 239: Line 239:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 251: Line 251:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|2008
| rowspan="2" |2008
|Sarajevo
|Sarajevo
|
|
Line 259: Line 259:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|
|Snake
|Snake
|
|
Line 267: Line 266:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|2009
| rowspan="2" |2009
|Defeated
| rowspan="2" |Defeated
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Mandy Schulke
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Schulke
|[[Haley Messick]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Haley Messick]]
|Showbiz
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 293: Line 295:
|Jordan Morales<br />Sumner Merrill
|Jordan Morales<br />Sumner Merrill
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|2008
|2008
Line 299: Line 301:
|
|
|
|
|Jordan Morales<br />Sumner Merrill
|[[Haley Messick]]<br />Sumner Merrill
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
Line 307: Line 309:
|
|
|
|
|Jordan Morales<br />Sumner Merrill
|[[Haley Messick]]<br />Samantha Rossi
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|}
|}


Line 323: Line 325:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2007
| rowspan="3" |2007
|
|Mary
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Jordan Morales<br />Sumner Merrill<br />Camryn Conforti<br />Kaitlyn Campbell<br />[[Kiara Brown]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Animal Nature
|
|
|
|
|
|Tatum Wright<br />Tiffany Stipp<br />Jordan Morales<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />Sumner Merrill<br />Camryn Conforti<br />Kaitlyn Campbell<br />Aimee Bruns<br />[[Kiara Brown]]
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|
|
|-
|-
|Tornado
|
|
|
|
|
|Tiffany Stipp<br />Jordan Morales<br />Jordan Rossi<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />Sumner Merrill<br />Kaitlyn Campbell<br />Aimee Bruns<br />[[Kiara Brown]]<br />ChristieAnn Bengtson<br />Brianna Alvarez
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2008
|Funkytown
|
|
|
|
|
|MacKenzie Stewart<br />Carrie Carlson<br />Stephanie Rabay<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Genneya Walton<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />Samantha Rossi<br />[[Kiara Brown]]
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|
|
|-
|-
|Make Me Feel
|
|
|
|
|
|Madison Smith<br />MacKenzie Stewart<br />Carrie Carlson<br />Stephanie Rabay<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Genneya Walton<br />Brooke Gonzalez<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />Shannon Ponn<br />Samantha Rossi<br />[[Kiara Brown]]<br />Brooke Steiner<br />Alexandria Wilson
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|
|
|-
|-
|Home
|
|
|
|
|
|[[Haley Messick]]<br />Samantha Rossi<br />[[Kiara Brown]]<br />Kenzie Fischer<br />Kierra Fischer<br />Stephanie Feeny
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|
|
|-
|-
|Hallelujah
|
|
|
|
|
|[[Haley Messick]]<br />[[Kiara Brown]]<br />Kenzie Fischer<br />Kierra Fischer<br />Jordan Morales<br />Sumner Merrill<br />Kaitlyn Campbell<br />Shelbi Buchholz<br />Camryn Conforti
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|
|
|-
|-
|You Give us Fever
|
|
|
|
|
|[[Haley Messick]]<br />[[Kiara Brown]]<br />Kenzie Fischer<br />Kierra Fischer<br />Stephanie Feeny<br />Jordan Morales<br />Sumner Merrill<br />Kaitlyn Campbell
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|
|
|-
|-
|XOXO
|
|
|
|
|
|Brianna Alvarez<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />[[Samantha Rossi]]<br />[[Kiara Brown]]<br />Nicole Smith<br />Kenzie Fischer<br />Kierra Fischer<br />Stephanie Feeny<br />Jordan Morales<br />Sumner Merrill<br />Kaitlyn Campbell<br />Shelbi Buchholz<br />Tatum Wright
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|
|
|-
|-
|Too Far
|
|
|
|
|
|Madison Sanchez<br />Brooke Gonzalez<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />Samantha Rossi<br />Jazmyn Queen<br />[[Kiara Brown]]<br />Peyton Gantt<br />Tori Gonzales<br />Brooke Steiner<br />Deanielle Ford<br />Alexandria Wilson<br />Nicole Smith<br />Kellie Carlson<br />Kenzie Fischer<br />Kierra Fischer<br />Brea Walker<br />Stephanie Feeny<br />Emilee White<br />Jordan Morales<br />Michaela Stewart<br />Kaitlyn Cochran<br />Sumner Merrill<br />Kaitlyn Campbell<br />Katherine Finnigan
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="2" |2012
Line 431: Line 425:
* Runner up for Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2013
* Runner up for Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2013


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Kiara Brown/Gallery]]
Kiara Brown.jpg
Kiara Brown 2.jpg
Kiara Brown 3.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">bls5nF6k7NY</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">c2fOGHuPsyg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">n9c5tpmIhc8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">vsFx2XEu7L4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">6p5TLWYmagc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">8xG-Mgo0DRk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">u-hrAJYKlhk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Z-MHWzkrKn4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ySNS3gXgAUc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">imdwt8q51M4</youtube>
</center>
 
====Silent Night====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">p7Mslxdb9Zk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">MOpJuX3QWs8</youtube></center>
 
====I Was Here====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Tvx0GPJlSzY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Y7FoviDQ73I</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 454: Line 432:
*[http://www.twitter.com/kiara__star Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/kiara__star Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/hellokiaraa/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/hellokiaraa/ Instagram]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@hellokiaraaa TikTok]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/TheKiaraStar YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/TheKiaraStar YouTube]
*[http://ask.fm/StarKiara ask.fm]
*[http://ask.fm/StarKiara ask.fm]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@kiara__brown TikTok]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 464: Line 442:
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:1997 births]]