Bradley Kawa: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 32 revisions imported |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Bradley Macee Kawa''' (born on May 20, 2015) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Bradley Kawa | |||
|image = File:Bradley Kawa.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2015|05|20}} | |||
|birthdate = May 20, 2015 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona (current) <br> Iowa (former) | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = 4th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = The Spotlight School of Dance <br> Dance Vision <br> The Collective PHX <br> Gateway Dance Center | |||
|parents = Britni Kawa (mother) <br> Mr. Kawa (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Breckyn Kawa]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] | |||
}}'''Bradley Macee Kawa''' (born on May 20, 2015) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Iowa, who trains at Gateway Dance Center with her sister [[Breckyn Kawa|Breckyn]]. Previously, she trained at The Spotlight, Dance Vision and Collective PHX. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 23: | Line 41: | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Trouble | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|Excellence Scholarship | |Excellence Scholarship | ||
| Line 40: | Line 58: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | |Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | ||
|Excellence Scholarship | |Excellence Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| Line 60: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Des Moines) | |Revolution (Des Moines) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Des Moines) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 92: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2023 | ||
|New York, New York | | rowspan="2" |New York, New York | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |16<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Jazz<br />Weekend Warrior | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Business of Love | | rowspan="4" |Business of Love | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|NYCDA (LA) | |NYCDA (LA) | ||
|21<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |21<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity Nationals (Reno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nature Boy | | rowspan="4" |Nature Boy | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |NYCDA (Denver) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
| | |- | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Reno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Luminous | | rowspan="5" |Luminous | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (New York) | |NYCDA Nationals (New York) | ||
|24<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |24<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary<br />Choice Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2024 | ||
|Trouble | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Accepted | ||
|Accepted | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|NYCDA (LA) | |NYCDA (LA) | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |18<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (St. Louis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 177: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Glamorous Life | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Nora Peterson<br />Willow Bogenski | ||
|TOP (Des Moines) | |TOP (Des Moines) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 6 & Younger Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 6 & Younger Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 165: | Line 193: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Angel Eyes | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Bradley Kawa/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 175: | Line 213: | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:Kawa Sisters]] | [[Category:Kawa Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:The Collective PHX Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2015 births]] | |||