Bradley Kawa: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 32 revisions imported
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Bradley Macee Kawa''' (born on May 20, 2015) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at The Collective PHX with here sister [[Breckyn Kawa|Breckyn]].  Previously, she trained at The Spotlight in Iowa.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Bradley Kawa
|image = File:Bradley Kawa.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2015|05|20}}
|birthdate = May 20, 2015
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona (current) <br> Iowa (former)
|height =
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 4th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = The Spotlight School of Dance <br> Dance Vision <br> The Collective PHX <br> Gateway Dance Center
|parents = Britni Kawa (mother) <br> Mr. Kawa (father)
|siblings = [[Breckyn Kawa]] (sister)
|friends = [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]]
}}'''Bradley Macee Kawa''' (born on May 20, 2015) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Iowa, who trains at Gateway Dance Center with her sister [[Breckyn Kawa|Breckyn]].  Previously, she trained at The Spotlight, Dance Vision and Collective PHX.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 81: Line 99:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Jazz<br />Weekend Warrior
High Five in Jazz
Weekend Warrior
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Business of Love
| rowspan="4" |Business of Love
Line 105: Line 121:
|-
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|Jump (St. Louis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
Palladium
Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
Line 125: Line 138:
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />On the Edge
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary<br />Choice Artist
Cutting Edge in Jazz
& Contemporary
Choice Artist
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 136: Line 146:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="5" |2024
|Trouble
|Jazz
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Accepted
| rowspan="4" |Accepted
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 143: Line 158:
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
Mini Protege
|-
|-
|Velocity (St. Louis)
|Velocity (St. Louis)
Line 201: Line 213:
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Kawa Sisters]]
[[Category:Kawa Sisters]]
[[Category:The Collective PHX Dancers]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2015 births]]