Breckyn Kawa: Difference between revisions

Undo revision 116093 by Chlobirdandmads (talk)
m 41 revisions imported
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona (current) <br> Iowa (former)
|hometown = Arizona (current) <br> Iowa (former)
|height = 6'
|height =  
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 6th (23/24)
|school grade = 7th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = The Spotlight School of Dance <br> Dance Vision <br> San Juan School of Dance <br> Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy <br> The Collective PHX
|dance studios = The Spotlight School of Dance <br> Dance Vision <br> The Collective PHX <br> Gateway Dance Center <br> Dance Deluxe
|parents = Britni Kawa (mother) <br> Mr. Kawa (father)
|parents = Britni Kawa (mother) <br> Mr. Kawa (father)
|siblings = [[Bradley Kawa]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Bradley Kawa]] (sister)
|friends = [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]]
|friends = [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Zoie Laird]]
}}'''Breckyn Elizabeth Kawa''' (born on February 21, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Iowa, who trains at The Collective PHX with here sister [[Bradley Kawa|Bradley]]. Previously, she trained at The Spotlight and later Dance Vision.
}}'''Breckyn Elizabeth Kawa''' (born on February 21, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, originally from Iowa, who trains at Dance Deluxe with her sister [[Bradley Kawa|Bradley]]. Previously, she trained at The Spotlight, Dance Vision, Gateway Dance Center and the Collective PHX.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 35: Line 35:
|Dancer of the Year Finalist
|Dancer of the Year Finalist
|-
|-
|Celebration Nationals (Wisconsin Dells)
|Celebration Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|Performance Award<br />Photogenic Award<br />Judge's Choice
|Performance Award<br />Photogenic Award<br />Judge's Choice
|-
|-
|Midwest Dance Masters (Des Moines)
|Midwest Dance Masters<br />(Des Moines)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 195: Line 195:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="2" |War Hawk
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Jump (Glendale)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Daydreamers
| rowspan="2" |Daydreamers
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 307: Line 315:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Kawa Sisters]]
[[Category:Kawa Sisters]]
[[Category:The Collective PHX Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]